Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction work

Find: 15:14 09/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade Hiep Cuong commune's roads (section from Dong Luong bridge to the intersection of Mr. Toan's house)
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding from Government budget, Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 18/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1359/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
08/11/2024 15:09
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hiệp Cường
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:12 09/11/2024
to
15:30 18/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 18/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG THÁI HƯNG Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 119, đường Hải Thượng Lãn Ông - Phường Hiến Nam - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và công nghệ ATP Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Đường Nguyễn Văn Huyên, Phường An Tảo, Tp Hưng Yên - Phường An Tảo - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 DUC PHU CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on contract performance, testing Thôn Thanh Cù - Xã Ngọc Thanh - Huyện Kim Động - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 PHU HUNG 2589 CONSTRUCTION CONSULTATION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Đống Long - Xã Hùng An - Huyện Kim Động - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 AN PHAT HUNG YEN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTATION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Hoàng Xá - Xã TiênTiến - Huyện Phù Cừ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 PHU HUNG 2589 CONSTRUCTION CONSULTATION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Đống Long - Xã Hùng An - Huyện Kim Động - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
7 AN PHAT HUNG YEN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTATION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Hoàng Xá - Xã TiênTiến - Huyện Phù Cừ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông - đầm dùi
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
5
Máy đào
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông
1
7
Máy trộn vữa
1
8
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành
1
9
Máy lu bánh hơi (lốp) tự hành
1
10
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa
1
11
Máy ủi
1
12
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG, AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
2
Bóc hữu cơ bằng thủ công (10%KL)
2.79
m3
3
Bóc hữu cơ bằng máy đào (90%KL)
0.251
100m3
4
Đào cấp bằng thủ công (100%KL)
30.033
m3
5
Đào khuôn đường bằng thủ công (10%KL)
174.893
m3
6
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào (90%KL)
15.74
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi, đất cấp I bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T phạm vi 1000m
13.335
100m3
8
Vận chuyển tiếp đất đổ đi, đất cấp I bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi 2km
13.335
100m3
9
Đắp lớp cát đen K=0,95 bằng đầm cóc (50%KL)
0.961
100m3
10
Đắp lớp cát đen K=0,95 bằng máy đầm 9T (50%KL)
0.961
100m3
11
Đắp lớp cát đen K=0,98 bằng máy đầm 9T (100%KL)
13.451
100m3
12
Làm móng cấp phối đá lớp dưới
6.726
100m3
13
Làm móng cấp phối đá lớp trên
6.603
100m3
14
Tưới nhựa thấm bám mặt đường để dải lớp BTN C16 dày 7cm (TC nhựa 1,0kg/m2)
73.376
100m2
15
Rải BTN hạt trung C16 dày 7cm
73.376
100m2
16
Đắp đất bằng đầm cóc độ chặt K=0,90 (30%KL)
1.246
100m3
17
Đắp đất bằng máy đầm 9T độ chặt K=0,90 (70%KL)
2.908
100m3
18
Chân cột biển báo D89
15
md
19
Mặt biển báo tam giác70x70x70cm
3
cái
20
Mặt biển báo tròn D70cm
2
cái
21
Đào đất móng biển báo, cọc tiêu
4.705
m3
22
Bê tông móng biển báo, cọc tiêu M150#, đá 2x4
4.705
m3
23
Sơn gờ giảm tốc
12
m2
24
Bê tông cọc tiêu M200#, đá 1x2
1.275
m3
25
Ván khuôn cọc tiêu
0.168
100m2
26
Cốt thép cọc tiêu
0.123
tấn
27
Lắp đặt cọc tiêu mới trọng lượng <=50kg
51
cấu kiện
28
Sơn cọc tiêu
21.42
1m2
29
HẠNG MỤC: HẠ TẦNG KỸ THUẬT
30
Đào rãnh bằng thủ công (10%KL)
122.707
m3
31
Đào rãnh bằng máy (90%KL)
11.044
100m3
32
Đắp rãnh bằng đầm cóc, K=0,9 (100%KL)
6.535
100m3
33
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi, đất cấp II bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T phạm vi 1000m
5.736
100m3
34
Vận chuyển tiếp đất đổ đi, đất cấp II bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi 2km
5.736
100m3
35
Đệm đá dăm 2x4
100.349
m3
36
Ván khuôn BT thân rãnh
64.363
100m2
37
Bê tông thân rãnh
327.914
m3
38
Cốt thép thân rãnh
30.627
tấn
39
Ván khuôn thép tấm đan rãnh
10.833
100m2
40
Bê tông tấm đan rãnh
142.632
m3
41
Cốt thép tấm đan rãnh, đường kính <=10mm
13.924
tấn
42
Cốt thép tấm đan rãnh, đường kính >10mm
8.456
tấn
43
Lắp đặt rãnh B400
5094
cấu kiện
44
Đá dăm đệm móng, đá 2x4
13.697
m3
45
Ván khuôn bê tông móng
0.536
100m2
46
Bê tông móng hố ga m150#, đá 2x4
20.546
m3
47
Xây tường hố ga, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch không nung VXM M75
37.861
m3
48
Trát tường hố ga bằng VXM M75
126.672
m2
49
Ván khuôn thép tấm đan hố ga
0.522
100m2
50
Bê tông tấm đan hố ga
8.7
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second