Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction work

Find: 00:44 18/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of Secondary School in Sa Ly commune, Luc Ngan district
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction work
Bid Solicitor
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital National target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:30 23/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
85/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
12/11/2024 00:39
Approval Authority
UBND xã Sa Lý
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
00:42 18/11/2024
to
07:30 23/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 23/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.900.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million nine hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Hưng Thịnh Bắc Giang Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation TDP Lê Hồng Phong, thị trấn Chũ, huyện Lục ngan
2 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng 289 Bắc Giang. Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Lô số 04, đường Anh Thơ, TDP Phú Mỹ 2, phường Dĩnh Kế, thành phố Bắc Giang
3 UBND xã Sa Lý Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xã Sa Lý huyện Lục Ngạn tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 UBND xã Sa Lý E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Sa Lý huyện Lục Ngạn tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 UBND xã Sa Lý E-HSDT assessment consulting Xã Sa Lý huyện Lục Ngạn tỉnh Bắc Giang
6 UBND xã Sa Lý Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Sa Lý huyện Lục Ngạn tỉnh Bắc Giang
7 AN PHAT CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY AND TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 338, đường Mỹ Độ, thôn Mỹ Cầu, xã Tân Mỹ, thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gồ
0.5913
tấn
2
Tháo dỡ mái tôn chiều cao ≤6m
111.2518
m2
3
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.3457
tấn
4
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.3457
tấn
5
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ tôn dày 0.4mm
1.1125
100m2
6
Tấm úp sườn khổ 300x300x0.4mm
16
m
7
Phá dỡ nền gạch gốm các loại
41.5
m2
8
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
88.654
m2
9
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
41.5
m2
10
Tháo dỡ mái tôn, chiều cao ≤6m
49.1722
m2
11
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ tôn dày 0.4mm
0.4917
100m2
12
Tấm úp sườn khổ 300x300x0.4mm
13.8
m
13
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
11.033
m2
14
Đầm nền
0.5
tiếng
15
Đắp nền móng công trình
0.5517
m3
16
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,09m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
11.033
m2
17
Đắp nền móng công trình
4.575
m3
18
Lát gạch đất nung - Tiết diện gạch 500x500mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
91.5
m2
19
Tháo dỡ cửa
65.88
m2
20
Tháo dỡ mái tôn, chiều cao ≤6m
260.4954
m2
21
Công tác vệ sinh sê nô
2
công
22
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
65.52
m2
23
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ tôn dày 0.4mm
2.605
100m2
24
Tấm úp sườn khổ 300x300x0.4mm
18.4
m
25
Cửa đi, sổ mở quay hệ 55, khung bao và khung cánh nhôm dày 1.4mm, kính an toàn dày 6,38
65.88
m2
26
Bộ phụ kiện cửa đi mở quay 2 cánh (gồm: 06 bản lề 3D, tay nắm+ khóa đơn điểm)
6
bộ
27
Bộ phụ kiện cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất 4 cánh (gồm: bản lề chữA, khóa tay nắm đơn điểm, thanh cài)
18
bộ
28
Tháo dỡ cửa
34.56
m2
29
Tháo dỡ mái tôn, chiều cao ≤6m
160.336
m2
30
Công tác vệ sinh sê nô
2
công
31
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
42.502
m2
32
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ tôn dày 0.4mm
1.6034
100m2
33
Tấm úp sườn khổ 300x300x0.4mm
17
m
34
Cửa đi, sổ mở quay hệ 55, khung bao và khung cánh nhôm dày 1.4mm, kính an toàn dày 6,38
28.68
m2
35
Bộ phụ kiện cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất 2 cánh (gồm: bản lề chữA, khóa tay nắm đơn điểm, thanh cài)
10
bộ
36
Bộ phụ kiện cửa đi mở quay 2 cánh (gồm: 06 bản lề 3D, taynắm+ khóa đơn điểm)
4
bộ
37
Vách kính cố định hệ 55, nhôm dày 1,4mm, Kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm
5.88
m2
38
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
25
m2
39
Đầm nền
0.5
tiếng
40
Đắp nền móng công trình
1.25
m3
41
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch 300x300mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
32.2
m2
42
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
3
cái
43
Lắp đặt đèn led bulb
5
bộ
44
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2x1.5mm2
35
m
45
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤16mm
35
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second