Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 15:35 11/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing a number of construction items within the headquarters of Thanh Ha District Party Committee to overcome damage caused by storm No. 3
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget (Assigned according to Decision No. 3555/QD-UBND dated November 19, 2024 on supporting district-level agencies and units to overcome damage caused by storm No. 3
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 18/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
40 days
Approval ID
35-QĐ/VPHU
Approval date
11/12/2024 15:25
Approval Authority
Văn phòng Huyện ủy Thanh Hà
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:32 11/12/2024
to
14:00 18/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 18/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DUC PHUC CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCIAL INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 302, Đường Trần Hưng Đạo - Thị trấn Nam Sách - Huyện Nam Sách - Tỉnh Hải Dương
2 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI BIỂN BẮC Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 1003, Đường Lê Thanh Nghị - Phường Hải Tân - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
3 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG DBC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 12/106 Bình Lộc, khu 5, Phường Tân Bình, Thành phố Hải Dương, Tỉnh Hải Dương
4 LAC HONG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 18, Lô 166 Khu đô thị An Phú - Phường Tân Bình - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
5 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG DBC E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 12/106 Bình Lộc, khu 5, Phường Tân Bình, Thành phố Hải Dương, Tỉnh Hải Dương
6 LAC HONG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 18, Lô 166 Khu đô thị An Phú - Phường Tân Bình - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ >= 2,5T (Của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông >= 250L (Của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
3
Máy trộn vữa >= 150L (Của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
4
Máy hàn điện >= 23KW (Của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động cho gói thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TƯỜNG RÀO
2
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
16.2489
m3
3
Phá dỡ cột, trụ gạch đá
0.5759
m3
4
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
16.8248
m3
5
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
16.8248
m3
6
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 5000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
16.8248
m3
7
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất I
19.8659
1m3
8
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
1.7879
100m3
9
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.6622
100m3
10
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
132.4388
m3
11
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 5000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
132.4388
m3
12
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.1429
100m2
13
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
7.146
m3
14
Xây móng bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
50.122
m3
15
Xây móng bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
4.9522
m3
16
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.5002
100m2
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1385
tấn
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.6235
tấn
19
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.4676
m3
20
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
18.8655
m3
21
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.7163
m3
22
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.6778
m3
23
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
274.0736
m2
24
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
37.758
m2
25
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
311.8316
m2
26
NHÀ ĐỂ XE
27
Tháo dỡ mái tôn, xà gô, kèo hiện trạng nhân công bậc 3,5/7 nhóm 2:
10
Công
28
Cắt sàn bê tông bằng máy - Chiều dày ≤20cm
19.2
m
29
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, không cốt thép
0.768
m3
30
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
2.688
1m3
31
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.1368
100m2
32
Bu lông M20
72
Cái
33
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.384
m3
34
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.94
m3
35
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
1.0404
tấn
36
Gia công vì kèo thép khẩu độ lớn, khẩu độ 18÷24m
1.611
tấn
37
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.4951
tấn
38
Lắp cột thép các loại
1.0404
tấn
39
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
1.611
tấn
40
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.4951
tấn
41
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
1.5232
100m2
42
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
24.412
m3
43
Lắp dựng máng nước inox 304
73.0829
kg
44
Tấm nhựa lấy sáng loại 11 sóng dày 0,4 ly
43.6
m2
45
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 90mm
0.195
100m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG DBC as follows:

  • Has relationships with 101 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.21 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.47%, Construction 92.23%, Consulting 1.06%, Non-consulting 4.24%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 967,256,723,137 VND, in which the total winning value is: 962,567,698,053 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.48%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second