Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction work

Find: 20:28 24/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintaining and repairing a number of items affected after storm No. 3 of 2024 Kim Dong III Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
military budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 31/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2400610660_2412241947
Approval date
24/12/2024 20:25
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm non Kim Đồng III
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:26 24/12/2024
to
09:00 31/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 31/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BINH MINH CONSULTING INVESTMENT AND ASSEMBLING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 374A đường Hùng Vương - Phường Hùng Vương - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 HAI PHONG ARCHITECTURE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 5/38 An Chân - Phường Sở Dầu - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 MINH HUONG COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 7 thôn Vân Tra ( tại nhà Ông Trần Văn Hương ) - Xã An Đồng - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 10/74/97 phố Đoàn Kết - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 MINH HUONG COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 7 thôn Vân Tra ( tại nhà Ông Trần Văn Hương ) - Xã An Đồng - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 10/74/97 phố Đoàn Kết - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn ≥23Kw
1
2
Máy khoan ≥ 0,62 Kw
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cơ sở 2
2
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công
79.6758
m2
3
Tháo dỡ kết sắt thép bằng thủ công
0.3177
tấn
4
Tháo dỡ trần
77.3
m2
5
Vận chuyển tấm lợp, trần trên cao xuống
1.5698
100m2
6
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.3214
tấn
7
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.3214
tấn
8
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
0.7967
100m2
9
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa
77.3
m2
10
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
0.773
100m2
11
Cơ sở 3
12
Đục tẩy bề mặt sàn bê tông
79.5628
m2
13
Đục tẩy bề mặt tường
118.8548
m2
14
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75 (lấy bằng diện tích đục)
118.86
m2
15
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công,
67.9741
m2
16
Tháo dỡ kết sắt thép bằng thủ công
0.2606
tấn
17
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
1.6284
m3
18
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
0.49
m3
19
Láng nềnbảo vệ màng chống thấm, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
79.5628
m2
20
Gia công xà gồ thép
2.196
tấn
21
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
2.196
tấn
22
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
0.0596
100m2
23
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
685.972
m2
24
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
110.831
m2
25
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
796.802
m2
26
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
0.844
100m2
27
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 4mm2
95
m
28
Lắp đặt dây đơn <= 2,5mm2
115
m
29
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
10
cái
30
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
20
bộ
31
Lắp đặt các loại đèn có chao chụp - Đèn chống ẩm
6
bộ
32
Thi công vách ngăn khu vệ sinh
16.5
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second