Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction work

Find: 20:58 24/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintaining and repairing a number of items affected by storm No. 3 of 2024 at Trung Vuong Primary School
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 31/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2400610769_2412242037
Approval date
24/12/2024 20:55
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC TRƯNG VƯƠNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:56 24/12/2024
to
09:00 31/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 31/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BINH MINH CONSULTING INVESTMENT AND ASSEMBLING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 374A đường Hùng Vương - Phường Hùng Vương - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 HAI PHONG ARCHITECTURE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 5/38 An Chân - Phường Sở Dầu - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 MINH HUONG COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 7 thôn Vân Tra ( tại nhà Ông Trần Văn Hương ), Xã An Đồng, Huyện An Dương, Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 10/74/97 phố Đoàn Kết - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 MINH HUONG COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 7 thôn Vân Tra ( tại nhà Ông Trần Văn Hương ), Xã An Đồng, Huyện An Dương, Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 10/74/97 phố Đoàn Kết - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn ≥23Kw
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥ 5,0 kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ 2 TẦNG
2
Vệ sinh sàn mái, sê nô mái
5
công
3
Tháo dỡ mái tôn cao <=16 m
117.9522
m2
4
Tháo dỡ xà gồ thép
0.0798
tấn
5
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch tường chắn nước sê nô
4.7443
m3
6
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
4.744
m3
7
Vận chuyển gạch vở bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m,
0.0474
100m3
8
Vận chuyển gạch vỡ bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T.
0.0474
100m3
9
Xây tường chắn nước, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
5.6783
m3
10
Ván khuôn giằng tường chắn nước(tường 220)
0.0528
100m2
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0159
tấn
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0893
tấn
13
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.6255
tấn
14
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ. Tính tận dụng 30%
0.982
100m2
15
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
142.418
m2
16
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước vào mặt trong giằng tường chắn nước
35.15
m2
17
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
159.383
m2
18
Rải lớp màng chống thấm gốc bitum kết hợp HDPE dày 3mm
3.3476
100m2
19
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
361.2556
m2
20
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
575.104
m2
21
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
85.2061
m2
22
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
0.9856
m3
23
Cung cấp, lắp đặt cửa nhôm kính hệ Việt Pháp hoặc tương đương, kính an toàn 2 lớp dày 6,38mm màu trong, phụ kiện đồng bộ
27.062
m2
24
Tháo dỡ trần
97.0368
m2
25
Thi công trần thạch cao khung xương nổi KT600x600
97.0368
m2
26
Phòng thư viện
27
Vệ sinh sàn mái, sê nô mái
3
công
28
Tháo dỡ mái tôn cao <=16 m
75.53
m2
29
Tháo dỡ xà gồ thép
2.2134
tấn
30
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
3.7944
tấn
31
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
0.9059
100m2
32
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch tường chắn nước sê nô
5.7316
m3
33
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
5.73
m3
34
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp IV
0.0573
100m3
35
Vận chuyển gạch vỡ bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T.
0.0573
100m3
36
Xây gạch không nung, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
1.7133
m3
37
Trát tường chắn nước,vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
31.15
m2
38
Rải lớp màng chống thấm gốc bitum kết hợp HDPE dày 3mm
0.68
100m2
39
Láng vữa dày 3cm bảo vệ màng chống thấm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
68
m2
40
Đục vữa trát tường tầng 2 (lấy bằng 40% diện tích trát)
51.6405
m3
41
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40 (Lấy bằng 40% diện tích)
45.2485
m2
42
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
165.7512
m2
43
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
113.12
m2
44
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2(1x2.5)mm2
43.6
m
45
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2(1x1.5)mm2
51
m
46
Lắp đặt công tắc - 3 hạt trên 1 công tắc
1
cái
47
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
1
cái
48
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
5
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second