Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction work

Find: 12:31 12/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Investment and construction project to upgrade National Highway 80 (Intersection section N1 - Nguyen Phuc Chu and Phuong Thanh - Ha Tien international border gate)
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrading Highway 80 (the intersection of N1 - Nguyen Phuc Chu and Phuong Thanh - Ha Tien International Border Gate)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:30 24/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500068725_2503112145
Approval date
11/03/2025 22:12
Approval Authority
SỞ GIAO THÔNG VẬN TẢI TỈNH KIÊN GIANG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:32 12/03/2025
to
08:30 24/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 24/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
1.578.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One billion five hundred seventy eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KIEN GIANG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY GROUP Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 34, đường Trần Phú, phường Vĩnh Thanh, thành phố Rạch Giá, tỉnh Kiên Giang
2 Công ty TNHH MTV ATA An Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT F6, 52-53 đường Lê Chân, phường Vĩnh Lạc, thành phố Rạch Giá, tỉnh Kiên Giang
3 Sở Giao thông Vận tải tỉnh Kiên Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 1190 đường Nguyễn Trung Trực, phường An Bình, thành phố Rạch Giá, tỉnh Kiên Giang
4 Công ty TNHH MTV ATA An Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting F6, 52-53 đường Lê Chân, phường Vĩnh Lạc, thành phố Rạch Giá, tỉnh Kiên Giang
5 Sở Giao thông Vận tải tỉnh Kiên Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 1190 đường Nguyễn Trung Trực, phường An Bình, thành phố Rạch Giá, tỉnh Kiên Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải từ 12-22 tấn (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
4
2
Máy đào - dung tích gầu từ 0,5 – 0,8 m3 (Có tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị, tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng (hoặc hóa đơn); giấy kiểm tra kỹ thuật an toàn thiết bị còn hiệu lực, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
2
3
Máy lu bánh thép trọng lượng tĩnh từ 9-16 tấn (Có tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị, tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng (hoặc hóa đơn); giấy kiểm tra kỹ thuật an toàn thiết bị còn hiệu lực, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
2
4
Máy lu bánh hơi trọng lượng tĩnh 16 tấn (Có tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị, tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng (hoặc hóa đơn); giấy kiểm tra kỹ thuật an toàn thiết bị còn hiệu lực, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
5
Máy lu rung >=25T (Có tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị, tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng (hoặc hóa đơn); giấy kiểm tra kỹ thuật an toàn thiết bị còn hiệu lực, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
6
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa (Có tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị, tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng (hoặc hóa đơn); giấy kiểm tra kỹ thuật an toàn thiết bị còn hiệu lực, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
7
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm (Có tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị, tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng (hoặc hóa đơn); giấy kiểm tra kỹ thuật an toàn thiết bị còn hiệu lực, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
8
Máy ủi (Có tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị, tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng (hoặc hóa đơn); giấy kiểm tra kỹ thuật an toàn thiết bị còn hiệu lực, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
9
Máy phun nhựa đường (Có tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị, tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng (hoặc hóa đơn); giấy kiểm tra kỹ thuật an toàn thiết bị còn hiệu lực, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
10
Máy quét/thổi bụi thi công mặt đường (Có tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị, tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký (hoặc hóa đơn); trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
11
Ô tô tưới nước (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
12
Máy xúc lật (Có tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị, tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng (hoặc hóa đơn); giấy kiểm tra kỹ thuật an toàn thiết bị còn hiệu lực, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
13
Trạm trộn bê tông nhựa >=80T/h (Có tài liệu chứng minh công suất thiết bị; tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê; trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
14
Máy sơn đường (Có tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị, tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng (hoặc hóa đơn); giấy kiểm tra kỹ thuật an toàn thiết bị còn hiệu lực, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
15
Máy thủy bình (Có tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị, tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê: Kèm theo hóa đơn; giấy chứng nhận hiệu chuẩn thiết bị còn hiệu lực, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
16
Cần cầu bánh hơi >=6T (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: Đường đoạn nút giao N1- Nguyễn Phúc Chu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Phần đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường, nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
237.0511
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
229.8012
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép TB 2.5cm
7.2499
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường, nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
229.8012
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
385.5062
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
1.5096
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Lu lèn nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
1.8646
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.7871
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.6722
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường, nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 1kg/m2
3.185
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
3.185
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường, nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
3.185
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
3.185
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ cự ly 1km, ô tô tự đổ 12T
84.0269
100tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
An toàn giao thông
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 1,5mm (màu vàng)
151.15
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 1,5mm (màu trắng)
968.19
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Biển báo, cọc Km. cọc H
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25cm (thêm vật liệu ống thép)
27
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Chi phi mua biển báo tam giác cạnh 87.5 cm
24
Biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Chi phí mua biển báo tròn đk 87.5cm
1
biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Cung cấp Biển hình chữ nhật (240x150cm)
1
Biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
2.166
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
0.608
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.69
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
6
1cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
46
1cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Sơn màu đỏ cọc tiêu, cọc H, cọc Km
6.68
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Sơn màu trắng cọc tiêu, cọc H, cọc Km
24.88
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
4.008
1m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Cải tạo hệ thống rãnh hiện trạng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
168.48
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
340.45
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
56.7412
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK ≤10mm
13.3354
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Tháo cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu (tính 60% công lắp)
4683
1cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
4683
1cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
214.84
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Hạng mục: Đường đoạn Phương Thành - Cửa khẩu Quốc tế Hà Tiên
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Phần đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường, nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
472.5055
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
395.585
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường, nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
432.0633
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
432.0633
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép TB 2.5cm
40.4422
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
55.4527
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
144.0842
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất IV
0.7351
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH MTV ATA AN PHÁT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 157 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 4.02 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 12.12%, Construction 65.15%, Consulting 21.21%, Non-consulting 1.52%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 328,449,973,970 VND, in which the total winning value is: 294,960,996,975 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 10.20%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 32

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second