Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction work

Find: 17:50 09/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building multi -purpose houses in the Primary School of Dharma
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Building multi -purpose houses in the Primary School of Dharma
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from superiors' budgets, commune budgets and other sources of support
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 18/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500133622_2504091746
Approval date
09/04/2025 17:46
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đạo Lý
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:49 09/04/2025
to
08:30 18/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 18/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH LOC CONSULTANT INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Construction design consultancy, construction estimate Số 172, đường Trần Nhân Tông - Thị trấn Vĩnh Trụ - Huyện Lý Nhân - Tỉnh Hà Nam
2 CÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG PHÚ THÀNH Consulting on evaluation of BVTC design and estimates Tổ dân phố Đình - Phường Đại Mỗ - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 THANH LOC CONSULTANT INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 172, đường Trần Nhân Tông - Thị trấn Vĩnh Trụ - Huyện Lý Nhân - Tỉnh Hà Nam
4 TRUONG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT AND DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of tender documents and contractor selection Thôn 1 Công Xá - Thị trấn Vĩnh Trụ - Huyện Lý Nhân - Tỉnh Hà Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá, công suất ≥5kW
1
2
Máy đầm dùi, lực đầm ≥ 1,5kW
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay, lực đầm ≥ 70kg
1
4
Máy hàn điện, công suất ≥23kW
1
5
Máy khoan, công suất ≥ 0,62kW
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông, công suất ≥ 250 lít
1
7
Máy trộn vữa, công suất ≥ 80 lít
1
8
Máy lu ≥ 9 tấn
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn
1
10
Cần cẩu lực nâng ≥ 6T hoặc xe tải có cần cẩu lực nâng ≥ 6T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà đa năng
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
6.402
100m3
3
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất I
71.133
1m3
4
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
216.056
100m
5
Đóng cọc tre, dài ≤2,5m bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I
24.006
100m
6
Đào bùn đăc trong mọi điều kiện bằng thủ công
38.41
m3
7
Đắp cát đen gia cố móng công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
9.418
100m3
8
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.046
100m3
9
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
16.94
m3
10
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.304
100m2
11
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
1.78
100m2
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
1.536
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
4.504
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.061
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.307
tấn
16
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤200cm, máy bơm BT tự hành, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
88.787
m3
17
Xây móng bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
23.513
m3
18
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.281
100m2
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.259
tấn
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.401
tấn
21
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, máy bơm BT tự hành, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.703
m3
22
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
5.867
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.384
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
0.384
100m3/1km
25
Thi công nền móng bằng đá mạt
1.697
100m3
26
Ni lông lót nền:
476.828
m2
27
Bê tông nền, máy bơm BT tự hành, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
71.128
m3
28
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
8.28
tấn
29
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤18m
5.704
tấn
30
Gia công giằng mái thép hình
1.909
tấn
31
Gia công xà gồ thép
4.647
tấn
32
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
799.301
1m2
33
Lắp cột thép các loại
8.28
tấn
34
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
5.704
tấn
35
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
4.647
tấn
36
Lắp dựng giằng thép bu lông
1.909
tấn
37
Bu lông neo M24x1000:
96
cái
38
Bu lông M20x60:
200
cái
39
Bu lông M16
90
cái
40
Bu lông M12
1816
cái
41
Tăng đơ D20
24
cái
42
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn xốp APU dày 0.45mm, chiều dài bất kỳ
5.267
100m2
43
Máng tôn Inox khổ rộng 1m
62.463
md
44
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.422
100m2
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.101
tấn
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.422
tấn
47
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
2.323
m3
48
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
45.635
m3
49
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.973
100m2
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.309
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second