Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction work

Find: 19:39 09/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The route is expanded and concreted the road of the warehouse village, Pa Vi commune, Meo Vac district
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project LCNT plan: The route of expansion and concreting the road of Kham village goes to guns, Pa Vi commune, Meo Vac district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Investment capital of the National Program on socio -economic development in ethnic minorities and MN in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 20/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500113815_2504091442
Approval date
09/04/2025 15:05
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ PẢ VI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:37 09/04/2025
to
09:00 20/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 20/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
19.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nineteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn Cao Nguyên 268 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 95A, tổ 01 - Phường Quang Trung - TP Hà Giang - Tỉnh Hà Giang
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG MINH HƯNG HÀ GIANG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 412A Lý Thường Kiệt, tổ 4 - Phường Ngọc Hà - TP Hà Giang - Tỉnh Hà Giang
3 Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn Cao Nguyên 268 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 95A, tổ 01 - Phường Quang Trung - TP Hà Giang - Tỉnh Hà Giang
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG MINH HƯNG HÀ GIANG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 412A Lý Thường Kiệt, tổ 4 - Phường Ngọc Hà - TP Hà Giang - Tỉnh Hà Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Búa căn khí nén
1
2
Máy Đào
1
3
Máy Lu
1
4
Máy nén khí
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
48.03
m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
2.126
100m3
4
Phá đá mặt bằng bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Cấp đá IV
13.4084
100m3
5
Đào đá chiều dày ≤0,5m bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph - Cấp đá IV
574.644
1m3
6
Đắp đá hỗn hợp công trình bằng máy ủi 180CV
2.8081
100m3
7
HẠNG MỤC: MẶT ĐƯỜNG
8
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, mặt đường đã lèn ép 10cm
27.75
100m2
9
Lót bạt dứa (bạt sọc 3 màu)
3085.8
m2
10
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
375.52
m3
11
Ván khuôn gỗ nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy và kết cấu bê tông tương tự
3.108
100m2
12
HẠNG MỤC: CỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
13
Đào hoàn thiện móng cống thủ công 10%
4.326
1m3
14
Đào móng bằng máy đào ≤0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.3893
100m3
15
Đắp hoàn trả bằng đầm cóc K=0,95
0.1694
100m3
16
Làm lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá dmax ≤4
2.59
m3
17
Xây cống đá hộc M75
17.18
m3
18
Bê tông mũ mố M200
1.56
m3
19
Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.097
100m2
20
Bê tông tấm bản M250
1.42
m3
21
Thép tấm bản D<10mm
0.045
tấn
22
Thép tấm bản D>10mm
0.1241
tấn
23
Ván khuôn tấm bản
0.0698
100m2
24
Trát lòng cống 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
8.18
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second