Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 14:51 20/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate, expand, upgrade and build new construction items at Po Tau High School
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate, expand, upgrade and build new construction items at Po Tau High School
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of support of Vietnam Education Union
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 27/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500218947_2505201442
Approval date
20/05/2025 14:47
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG TRUNG HỌC PHỔ THÔNG PÒ TẤU
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:49 20/05/2025
to
10:00 27/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 27/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
21.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường tránh QL3, Nà Cáp - Phường Sông Hiến - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
2 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường tránh QL3, Nà Cáp - Phường Sông Hiến - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, thông số kỹ thuật phù hợp với gói thầu (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
1
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay, thông số kỹ thuật phù hợp với gói thầu (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ, thông số kỹ thuật phù hợp với gói thầu, có Giấy Chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
0.336
m3
2
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn
8
1 cấu kiện
3
4
Đào móng bằng máy đào - Cấp đất III
7.4859
100m3
5
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.702
100m3
6
Đắp cát
7.0857
m3
7
Xây móng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100
199.8784
m3
8
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100
300.1318
m3
9
Thi công tầng lọc đá dăm 1x2
0.0054
100m3
10
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC - Đường kính 110mm
0.816
100m
11
Miết mạch tường đá loại lồi
235.786
m2
12
Hàng rào
13
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M50
1.7424
m3
14
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, vữa XM M50
8.6875
m3
15
Trát trụ cột, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50
25.938
m2
16
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50
164.9532
m2
17
Sơn ngoài nhà bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
190.8912
m2
18
Sân
19
Đào san đất bằng máy đào - Cấp đất II
0.3125
100m3
20
Rải bạt lót
3.125
100m2
21
Bê tông nền, M150, đá 1x2
31.25
m3
22
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75
1088.7
m2
23
Lát gạch terrazo, vữa XM M75
1298.2
m2
24
Bồn Hoa
25
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
6.992
m3
26
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
5.0688
1m3
27
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 1x2
2.0275
m3
28
Xây móng bằng gạch 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M50
9.1238
m3
29
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50
47.9232
m2
30
Sơn ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
47.9232
m2
31
Rãnh
32
Phá dỡ tường chiều dày ≤11cm
0.0704
m3
33
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn
0.0182
100m2
34
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0237
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors TRƯỜNG TRUNG HỌC PHỔ THÔNG PÒ TẤU as follows:

  • Has relationships with 12 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.25 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 66.67%, Construction 33.33%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 4,110,696,805 VND, in which the total winning value is: 4,073,006,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.92%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second