Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction work

Find: 14:38 15/03/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading a number of traffic routes in Duan Khe Residential Group, Kinh Mon Ward, Hai Phong City
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Renovating and upgrading a number of traffic routes in Duan Khe Residential Group, Kinh Mon Ward, Hai Phong City
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Kinh Mon ward budget and other supporting capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Phường Kinh Môn, City Hải Phòng
Time of bid closing
07:40 01/04/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
52/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
15/03/2026 14:37
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng phường Kinh Môn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:37 15/03/2026
to
07:40 01/04/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:40 01/04/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
26.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và đầu tư Thành Công Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 401, đường Tuệ Tĩnh, Phường Tứ Minh, TP Hải Phòng
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Kinh Môn Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 17/31 phố Hoàng Ngân, phường Kinh Môn, thành phố Hải Phòng
3 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và phát triển xây dựng 7 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 105 phố Đặng Thai Mai, phường Lê Thanh Nghị, thành phố Hải Phòng
4 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và phát triển xây dựng 7 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 105 phố Đặng Thai Mai, phường Lê Thanh Nghị, thành phố Hải Phòng

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 08:00 25/03/2026 07:40 25/03/2026 07:40 01/04/2026 07:40 25/03/2026 07:40 01/04/2026 Increase the number of contractors

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Biến thế hàn xoay chiều - công suất:≥ 23 kW
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: ≥5 kW
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: ≥1,0 kW
2
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất:≥ 1,5 kW
2
5
Máy đào một gầu, - dung tích gầu: ≥0,40 m3
1
6
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành - trọng lượng : ≥16 T
1
7
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng:≥ 10 T
1
8
Máy lu rung tự hành - lực rung lớn nhất:≥ 25 T
1
9
Thiết bị tưới nhựa
1
10
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm, bê tông nhựa
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: ≥7 T
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào bùn lẫn rác trong mọi điều kiện bằng thủ công
0.83
m3
3
Đào bùn bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
0.0747
100m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
113.924
1m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
10.2532
100m3
6
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.6086
100m3
7
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.0155
100m3
8
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0077
100m3
9
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
1.55
m3
10
Cắt mặt đường bê tông cũ
1.032
10m
11
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
3.4008
100m3
12
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
5.182
100m3
13
Đất đồi mua ngoài
1152.9208
m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
115.2921
10m³/1km
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 9km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
115.2921
10m³/1km
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 7km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km
115.2921
10m³/1km
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1,4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km
115.2921
10m³/1km
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km (Đường xã, đường loại 3, nhân hệ số 1)
115.2921
10m³/1km
19
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp dưới
2.6132
100m3
20
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp trên
2.1215
100m3
21
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhựa đường nhũ tương CSS1, lượng nhũ tương 1kg/m2
11.2993
100m2
22
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
11.2993
100m2
23
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa C16 bằng trạm trộn 120T/h
1.9495
100tấn
24
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ cự ly 4km, ô tô tự đổ 10T
1.9495
100tấn
25
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ 19,8km tiếp theo, ô tô tự đổ 10T
1.9495
100tấn
26
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M300, đá 2x4, PCB40
2.09
m3
27
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.338
100m2
28
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.07
m3
29
Mua và lắp đặt viên Blốc KT(12.5x30x100)cm
169
m
30
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan
0.2535
100m2
31
Bê tông tấm đan bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
2.11
m3
32
Lát viên đan rãnh tam giác, vữa XM M75, PCB40
42.25
m2
33
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
34
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 3mm
40
m2
35
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 3mm
40
m2
36
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
37
Thi công lớp đá dăm 4x6 đệm móng
30.85
m3
38
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
31.62
m3
39
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.608
100m2
40
Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
40.13
m3
41
Trát tường trong, xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
182.4
m2
42
Bê tông xà mũ SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.58
m3
43
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
1.0944
100m2
44
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn rãnh
9.1594
100m2
45
Bê tông rãnh, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
43.44
m3
46
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép rãnh, ĐK ≤10mm
6.5458
tấn
47
Lắp đặt khối rãnh bê tông đúc sẵn bằng cần cẩu, Trọng lượng cấu kiện < 1 tấn
191
1 cấu kiện
48
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán vải địa 1 lớp vải địa 2 lớp nhựa
181.09
m2
49
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan
6.8356
100m2
50
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
28.82
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 47

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second