Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction work

Find: 18:16 17/04/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade the road from Ong Nghinh sewer to Dinh Cau Ha A, An Quang commune, Hai Phong city
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrade the road from Ong Nghinh sewer to Dinh Cau Ha A, An Quang commune, Hai Phong city
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã An Quang, City Hải Phòng
Time of bid closing
14:30 28/04/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
112/QĐ-KT
Approval date
17/04/2026 14:35
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã An Quang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:36 17/04/2026
to
14:30 28/04/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 28/04/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH DAT CONSTRUCTION BUILDING AND DESIGNING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 1, Đẩu Sơn 1 (nhà bà Trần Thị Làn) - - Phường Phù Liễn - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 DUC NGHIA WORKS CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ dân phố Đẩu Sơn 2 (tại nhà ông Bùi Đức Ngoan) - - Phường Phù Liễn - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 10/74/97 phố Đoàn Kết - - Phường Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 DAI DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 84/81 Đà Nẵng - - Phường Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 10/74/97 phố Đoàn Kết - - Phường Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 DAI DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 84/81 Đà Nẵng - - Phường Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥0,5m3
1
2
Máy hàn ≥ 23Kw
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 8,5T
1
5
Máy rải bê tông nhựa ≥ 130CV
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HM1: Nền mặt đường, an toàn giao thông
2
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây <= 30cm
30
cây
3
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc <= 30cm
30
gốc cây
4
Bốc, vận chuyển cành cây, gốc cây
14
chuyến
5
Cắt sàn bê tông bằng máy, chiều dày sàn <=15cm .
417
m
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
12.51
m3
7
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
20.542
100m3
8
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
3.221
100m3
9
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
16.956
m3
10
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
12.582
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
11.351
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
11.351
100m3
13
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp II
322.794
100m
14
Phên nứa chắn đất lề
232.928
m2
15
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
6.875
100m2
16
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
8.839
100m3
17
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3.441
100m3
18
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
4.129
100m3
19
Vât liệu đất núi (K=0,98 hệ số 1,13)
466.577
m3
20
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
2.478
100m3
21
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
2.065
100m3
22
Cày xới mặt đường cũ, mặt đường đá dăm hoặc láng nhựa
16.471
100m2
23
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.938
100m3
24
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
2.471
100m3
25
Cày xới mặt đường cũ, mặt đường đá dăm hoặc láng nhựa
0.75
100m2
26
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.053
100m3
27
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 1,0 kg/m2
30.892
100m2
28
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6 cm
30.892
100m2
29
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, cự ly 1km, ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn
4.492
100tấn
30
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, cự ly 4km, ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn
4.492
100tấn
31
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.063
100m2
32
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, vữa mác 150, PCB30
1.252
m3
33
Bó vỉa hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn, bó vỉa thẳng 18x33x100cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
31.3
m
34
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.063
100m2
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, vữa mác 150, PCB30
0.939
m3
36
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông viên đanh rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.563
m3
37
Ván khuôn bê tông viên đan rãnh
0.06
100m2
38
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch xi măng, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
9.39
m2
39
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.02
100m3
40
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.013
100m2
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, vữa mác 100, PCB30
0.256
m3
42
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.058
100m2
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB30
0.864
m3
44
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.069
tấn
45
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm, PCB40
4
cái
46
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
3.476
m2
47
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
1.136
m3
48
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
27.55
m2
49
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
60.21
m2
50
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
1.954
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second