Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction work

Find: 18:03 24/04/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading roads in the land use rights auction area of ​​Thanh Phong commune (old)
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Renovating and upgrading roads in the land use rights auction area of ​​Thanh Phong commune (old)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Tân Thanh, Province Ninh Bình
Time of bid closing
14:00 06/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
841/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
24/04/2026 17:50
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tân Thanh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:52 24/04/2026
to
14:00 06/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 06/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
200.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH LOC CONSULTANT INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on making technical and economic reports of works Số 172 Trần Nhân Tông, xã Vĩnh Trụ, tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 TRUONG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT AND DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on construction design and construction cost estimates Thôn 1 Công Xá, Xã Vĩnh Trụ, tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 Phòng Kinh tế Xã Tân Thanh Consulting evaluation of technical and technical reports Xã Tân Thanh, tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 NTD VIETNAM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 03, xóm 8, Đào Nguyên, xã An Khánh, thành phố Hà Nội
5 DAI TIN 389 JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on evaluation of Bidding Documents, appraising the results of the selection of construction contractors Thôn Tiền, xã Ứng Thiên, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 7 tấn (kèm theo đăng ký hoặc tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực, đến thời điểm đánh giá).
2
2
Ô tô cần trục sức nâng ≥ 3T (kèm theo đăng ký hoặc tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực, đến thời điểm đánh giá).
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép, lực rung ≥ 10T (kèm theo đăng ký hoặc tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực, đến thời điểm đánh giá).
1
4
Máy lu rung, lực rung ≥ 25T (kèm theo đăng ký hoặc tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực, đến thời điểm đánh giá).
1
5
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3; (kèm theo đăng ký hoặc tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực, đến thời điểm đánh giá).
1
6
Máy rải bê tông nhựa ≥ 130 - 140CV (kèm theo đăng ký hoặc tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực, đến thời điểm đánh giá).
1
7
Máy ủi ≥ 110 CV (kèm theo đăng ký hoặc tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực, đến thời điểm đánh giá).
1
8
Máy đầm đất ≥ 70kg (Có hoá đơn tài chính kèm theo)
2
9
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l (Có hoá đơn tài chính kèm theo)
2
10
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kw (Có hoá đơn tài chính kèm theo)
2
11
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1kw(Có hoá đơn tài chính kèm theo)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Giao thông
2
Nền đường
3
Đào san đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
18.767
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
18.151
100m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
10.556
100m3
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
102.89
m3
7
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất IV
1.656
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
1.656
100m3
9
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,95
19.083
100m3
10
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,98
10.864
100m3
11
Mua đất đá hỗn hợp đắp
1435.332
m3
12
Đào móng cống bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
0.697
100m3
13
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.637
100m3
14
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu gạch
62.72
m3
15
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa C16 bằng trạm trộn 120T/h (Kèm theo thiết kế thành phần cấp phối BTN)
0.12
100tấn
16
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ cự ly 4km, ô tô tự đổ 10T
0.12
100tấn
17
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ 6km tiếp theo, ô tô tự đổ 10T
0.12
100tấn
18
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC16); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
0.694
100m2
19
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
0.694
100m2
20
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98
0.104
100m3
21
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98
0.174
100m3
22
MÓNG, MẶT ĐƯỜNG NHỰA:
23
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa C16 bằng trạm trộn 120T/h (Kèm theo thiết kế thành phần cấp phối BTN)
15.413
100tấn
24
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ cự ly 4km, ô tô tự đổ 10T
15.413
100tấn
25
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ 6km tiếp theo, ô tô tự đổ 10T
15.413
100tấn
26
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC16); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
89.333
100m2
27
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
89.333
100m2
28
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98
12.973
100m3
29
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98
4.374
100m3
30
HÈ ĐƯỜNG
31
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB30
550.717
m3
32
Lát hè đá màu xanh đen KT30x30x4cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
5507.17
m2
33
BÓ VỈA HÈ + ĐAN RÃNH + BÓ GÁY HÈ + HỐ TRỒNG CÂY:
34
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB30
45.63
m3
35
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.521
100m2
36
Vữa đệm dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
456.297
m2
37
Bó vỉa thẳng đá KT 30x18cm
1254.63
m
38
Bó vỉa cong đá KT 30x18cm
266.36
m
39
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB30
45.63
m3
40
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.521
100m2
41
Vữa đệm dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
456.297
m2
42
Lát đan rãnh đá KT 50x30x5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
456.297
m2
43
Ván khuôn móng dài
2.68
100m2
44
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB30
28.143
m3
45
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch xmcl 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
44.225
m3
46
Trát tường ngoài, dày 2,0cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
549.457
m2
47
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.541
m3
48
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.541
100m2
49
Vữa đệm dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
24.96
m2
50
Bó vỉa thẳng hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn 15x10cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
270.4
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second