Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction work

Find: 16:12 17/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
My Phong flood drainage system phase 3
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
My Phong flood drainage system phase 3
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 676/QD-UBND dated April 29, 2026 of Vinh Hai Commune People's Committee on the allocation of Public Investment Capital Plan in 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Vĩnh Hải, Province Khánh Hòa
Time of bid closing
09:00 26/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
453/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
17/06/2026 16:08
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý đầu tư xây dựng và phát triển quỹ đất xã Vĩnh Hải
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:11 17/06/2026
to
09:00 26/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 26/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
83.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 245 đường 21/8, phường Bảo An, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Khoa Kim Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 63 Đinh Đức Thiện, phường Phan Rang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
3 Công ty TNHH Đồng Lợi Ninh Thuận Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 39 Thái Thị Bôi, phường Phan Rang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
4 Công ty TNHH Đồng Lợi Ninh Thuận E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 39 Thái Thị Bôi, phường Phan Rang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép công suất: 5 kW
2
2
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi công suất: 1,5 kW
2
3
Máy hàn xoay chiều công suất: 23 kW
2
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: 70 kg
2
5
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích: 150 lít
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích: 250 lít
2
7
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích
1
8
Máy ủi
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: ≥7 t
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng ≤ 10m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
26.909
100m3
2
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng ≤ 10m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
5.203
100m3
3
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
42.785
100m3
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu đá xây bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
40.54
m3
5
Vận chuyển xà bần bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m
0.773
100m3
6
Vận chuyển xà bần bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi 2km tiếp theo
0.773
100m3
7
Cung cấp đất TNCL để đắp
1495.069
m3
8
Vữa lót M75 dày 3,0cm - tường kênh
296.198
m2
9
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông tường đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
82.522
m3
10
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông đáy đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
37.517
m3
11
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật TS20
0.674
100m2
12
Thi công tầng lọc bằng cát
0.077
100m3
13
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 1x2
0.039
100m3
14
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC D34 dày 1,8mm - tường kênh
0.48
100m
15
Thi công khớp nối quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 1 lớp giấy 1 lớp nhựa
19.232
m2
16
SXLD & tháo dỡ ván khuôn - tường kênh
2.707
100m2
17
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mái bờ kênh mương, dày ≤20cm, đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
423.187
m3
18
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng >250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
250.048
m3
19
Thi công Nilon tái sinh lót móng
40.157
100m2
20
SXLD & tháo dỡ ván khuôn mái kênh
6.101
100m2
21
SXLD & tháo dỡ ván khuôn đáy kênh
1.13
100m2
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép kênh hình thang, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 10mm
29.805
tấn
23
Thi công khớp nối quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 1 lớp giấy 1 lớp nhựa
189.037
m2
24
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật TS20
11.634
100m2
25
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 1x2
0.201
100m3
26
Thi công tầng lọc bằng cát
1.396
100m3
27
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC D34 dày 1,8mm - tường kênh
5.82
100m
28
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC D315 dày 12,1mm
0.96
100m
29
Tháo dỡ gạch lát vỉa hè hiện trạng
36.8
m2
30
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày ≤25cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 300
532.432
m3
31
Rải giấy dầu tạo phẳng - mặt đường
27.088
100m2
32
Thi công đá 4x6 kẹp vữa XM M50 - mặt đường
266.265
m3
33
Bê tông đá 1x2 M250 - gờ chắn bánh và bó vỉa, đổ bằng thủ công
10.012
m3
34
Sơn kẻ gờ chắn bánh bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 1,5mm
161.34
m2
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép gờ chắn bánh, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 10mm
0.852
tấn
36
SXLD & Tháo dỡ ván khuôn
3.787
100m2
37
Thi công khe co thi công mặt đường
314.25
m
38
Thi công khe giãn thi công mặt đường
261.5
m
39
Thi công đá 4x6 kẹp vữa XM M50
20.72
m3
40
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng, mố, trụ cầu trên cạn đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
58.52
m3
41
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông bản mặt cầu đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 300
33.2
m3
42
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày ≤25cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 300
19.556
m3
43
Rải giấy dầu tạo phẳng - mặt đường
0.833
100m2
44
SXLD & tháo dỡ ván khuôn cầu
3.763
100m2
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cầu, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 10mm
3.085
tấn
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cầu, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
3.092
tấn
47
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng ≤ 10m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.664
100m3
48
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.221
100m3
49
Thi công Nilon tái sinh lót móng
1.78
100m2
50
Thi công đá 4x6 kẹp vữa XM M50
14.124
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second