Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction work

Find: 15:34 03/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the kitchen and auxiliary works of Dong Tan kindergarten
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Renovation and repair of kitchen and auxiliary works of Dong Tan kindergarten
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Using capital according to Decision No. 403/QD-UBND dated January 30, 2026 of the People's Committee of Dong Quan commune on the allocation of expenditure estimates to enhance educational facilities from the state budget in 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Đông Quan, Province Hưng Yên
Time of bid closing
09:00 13/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
Số 34/QĐ-MNĐT
Approval date
03/08/2026 15:32
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm non Đông Tân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:33 03/08/2026
to
09:00 13/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 13/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
39.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế kiến trúc Á Âu Consulting, surveying, making economic - technical reports Lô 110, khu quy hoạch giáp làng trẻ SOS, phường Trà Lý, tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 Công ty TNHH thiết kế kiến trúc xây dựng Nhật Minh Consultancy and verification of construction drawing design and cost estimate Số nhà 15, ngõ 439, đường Trần Hưng Đạo, phường Trần Hưng Đạo, tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Phòng kinh tế xã Đông Quan Economic - technical reporting unit xã Đông Quan, tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại Minh Trí Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 09, ngõ 216, phường Trần Lãm, tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 Công ty TNHH dịch vụ thương mại và xây dựng Thiên Hương E-HSMT appraisal consultancy, contractor selection results Số 16, ngõ 7 Lý Tự Trọng, phường Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
6 VIETNAM SALOGI JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy Số 6 dãy B2, TDP số 6, phường Hà Đông, Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 3,5 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
3
Máy khoan (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
4
Máy trộn vữa (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
5
Máy đầm cóc (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
6
Máy đào ≥ 0,4m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt chậu rửa inox công nghiệp 3 hố (chậu tận dụng)
3
bộ
2
Lắp đặt giá treo
3
cái
3
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi chậu inox công nghiệp (tận dụng)
9
bộ
4
Lắp đặt bể chứa nước bằng inox, dung tích 1m3 (tận dụng)
2
bể
5
Lắp đặt ống nhựa UPVC, đường kính ống 110mm
0.16
100m
6
Lắp đặt ống nhựa UPVC, đường kính ống 60mm
0.2
100m
7
Lắp đặt ống nhựa UPVC, đường kính ống 34mm
0.04
100m
8
Lắp đặt chếch nhựa UPVC, đường kính 110mm
2
cái
9
Lắp đặt chếch nhựa UPVC , đường kính 60mm
23
cái
10
Lắp đặt cút nhựa UPVC, đường kính 34mm
2
cái
11
Lắp đặt tê nhựa UPVC, đường kính 110mm
1
cái
12
Lắp đặt Y nhựa UPVC, đường kính 60mm
2
cái
13
Lắp đặt Y nhựa UPVC, đường kính 110mm
3
cái
14
Lắp đặt côn nhựa UPVC, đường kính 110x60mm
4
cái
15
Lắp đặt côn nhựa UPVC, đường kính 110x34mm
1
cái
16
Dây dẫn ga
15
m
17
Nhân công tháo dỡ, di dời, lắp dựng bình ga, bếp ga công nghiệp
2
công
18
Đào móng hố ga, đất cấp II
0.806
19
Bê tông đáy hố ga đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.069
20
Xây hố ga bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, vữa XM mác 75
0.223
21
Láng hố ga, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
0.25
22
Trát tường ngoài xây gạch không nung, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, bằng vữa XM mác 75
1.66
23
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.036
24
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn tấm đan
0.003
100m²
25
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
0.004
tấn
26
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤100kg
2
cấu kiện
27
Phá dỡ nhà bếp cũ
28
Tháo dỡ mái tôn, chiều cao ≤6m
35.82
29
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
5.89
30
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
27.375
31
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi ≤1000m, đất cấp IV
0.333
100m³
32
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo, cự ly vận chuyển ≤5km, đất cấp IV
0.333
100m³/km
33
NHÀ BẾP ĂN 1 TẦNG
34
Nhà bếp ăn
35
Đào móng đất cấp II
3.0014
100m³
36
Đắp đất chân móng độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.0005
100m³
37
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi ≤1000m, đất cấp II
2.0009
100m³
38
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo, cự ly vận chuyển ≤5km đất cấp II
2.0009
100m³/km
39
Đóng cọc tre chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m, đất cấp II
79.8369
100m
40
Phên nứa chống sạt lở kích thước 3mx1,5m
72.75
m2
41
Đổ cát đen phủ đầu cọc
14.9924
42
Bê tông lót móng đá 2x4, vữa bê tông mác 100
16.2117
43
Bê tông móng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
68.6166
44
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn móng
1.2204
100m²
45
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM mác 75
2.201
46
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM mác 75
46.6622
47
Bê tông giằng móng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
10.4523
48
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn giằng móng
0.6974
100m²
49
Trát tường trong bể xây gạch không nung, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, bằng vữa XM mác 75 (trát lần 1)
25.983
50
Trát tường trong bể xây gạch không nung, chiều dày trát 1,0cm, bằng vữa XM mác 75 (trát lần 2)
25.983

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second