Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction work

Find: 16:27 13/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovation and upgrade of the GTNT (Guang Ninh Transport) route from areas Viet Hung 2, Viet Hung 3, and QL.70 to Viet Hung 4, Tay Coc village.
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovation and upgrade of the GTNT (Guang Ninh Transport) route from areas Viet Hung 2, Viet Hung 3, and QL.70 to Viet Hung 4, Tay Coc village.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Tây Cốc, Province Phú Thọ
Time of bid closing
08:00 22/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
938/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
13/08/2026 16:25
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tây Cốc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:26 13/08/2026
to
08:00 22/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 22/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
197.783.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ninety seven million seven hundred eighty three thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng Hải Minh Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khu Hưng Tiến - - Xã Đoan Hùng - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG BLD Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 51, Thôn Phú Đa - - Xã Hát Môn - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Lộc Phúc 88 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 201, đường Hoàng Quy - Phường Cam Đường - Tỉnh Lào Cai
4 Công ty TNHH MTV XDTM Anh Chi E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 345 đường khánh Yên phường Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Ca
5 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Lộc Phúc 88 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 201, đường Hoàng Quy - Phường Cam Đường - Tỉnh Lào Cai
6 Công ty TNHH MTV XDTM Anh Chi Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 345 đường khánh Yên phường Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Ca

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy xúc đào
3
2
Máy lu
3
3
Máy ủi
2
4
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm hoặc máy san
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ
5
6
Máy trộn bê tông
4

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày sơn 2mm vạch giảm tốc màu vàng dày 4mm
67.73
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Lắp đặt dải phân cách bằng tôn lượn sóng
312
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Tấm sóng 3.320x310x3mm mạ kẽm
104
tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Cột thép D113,5x4,5x1350mm mạ kẽm
114
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Tấm cuối 700x310x3mm mạ kẽm
10
tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Tấm thép đệm 300x70x5mm
114
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Bulong M16x35
1440
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Bulong M19x180
114
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Mắt phản quang
114
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
19.95
1m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Bê tông móng SX chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, XM PCB40
17.1
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Vận chuyển đất , phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.352
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo , trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
0.352
100m3/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Vận chuyển đất 2.0km tiếp theo , ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất III
0.352
100m3/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
QL.70 ĐI VIỆT HÙNG 4
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
MẶT BẰNG THI CÔNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Phá dỡ kết cấu - Kết cấu gạch
29.98
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Đào xúc đất
0.3
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Vận chuyển đất , phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0.3
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo , trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất IV
0.3
100m3/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Vận chuyển đất 0.5km tiếp theo , ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất IV
0.3
100m3/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
PHÁ KHỐI BÊ TÔNG ĐƯỜNG BÊ TÔNG VUỐT NỐI NÚT GIAO:
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Cắt khe nền bê tông để phá rỡ
0.317
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Phá dỡ kết cấu - Kết cấu bê tông
9.71
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Đào xúc đất- Cấp đất IV
0.097
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Vận chuyển đất , phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0.097
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo , trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất IV
0.097
100m3/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Vận chuyển đất 0.5km tiếp theo , ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất IV
0.097
100m3/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
HOÀN TRẢ ĐƯỜNG BÊ TÔNG VUỐT NỐI NÚT GIAO:
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Phá dỡ kết cấu - Kết cấu bê tông
2.32
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Đào nền đường- Cấp đất III
0.031
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98
0.068
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Bê tông nền SX M250, đá 2x4, XM PCB40
23.68
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.102
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Vận chuyển đất , phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.031
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo , trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
0.031
100m3/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Vận chuyển đất 0.5km tiếp theo , ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất III
0.031
100m3/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Đào xúc đất- Cấp đất IV
0.023
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Vận chuyển đất , phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0.023
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo , trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất IV
0.023
100m3/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Vận chuyển đất 0.5km tiếp theo , ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất IV
0.023
100m3/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
THÁO RỠ, DI CHUYỂN ĐƯỜNG ĐIỆN SINH HOẠT:
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Tháo rỡ cột bê tông chiều cao cột ≤10m
9
1 cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Tháo rỡ vận chuyển hoàn trả
1
ca
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
9.9
1m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Bê tông móng SX chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 2x4, XM PCB40
7.51
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
2.25
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Lắp dựng cột bê tông chiều cao cột ≤10m
9
1 cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Cột điện bê tông ly tâm LT8,5-4.3 (ngọn 190)
9
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Vận chuyển cột
1
ca
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second