Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 17:48 14/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and embellishing roads and drainage ditches in Lien Ngac residential group (alley 190 and alley 14, alley 19; alley 17 and alley 3; alley 139 and alley 39/2), Dong Ngac ward
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for the implementation phase of the project: Renovation and embellishment of roads and drainage ditches in Lien Ngac residential group (alley 190 and alley 14, alley 19; alley 17 and alley 3; alley 139 and alley 39/2), Dong Ngac ward.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Đông Ngạc, City Hà Nội
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
10:00 30/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
111/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
14/08/2026 17:45
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư - hạ tầng phường Đông Ngạc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:46 14/08/2026
to
10:00 30/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 30/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
180.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư Hoàng Phát T&T Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 18, ngách 299/18 đường Hoàng Mai, Phường Tương Mai, TP Hà Nội
2 Ha Noi Institute of building science technology and economic Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 38 Phố Cát Linh, Phường Ô Chợ Dừa, TP Hà Nội
3 DSC INVESTMENT CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 672 đường Phúc Diễn, phường Xuân Phương, TP. Hà Nội
4 HAI DANG INVESTMENT BUSSINESS AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 15, ngõ 42 phố Trần Cung, phường Nghĩa Đô, Thành phố Hà Nội
5 DSC INVESTMENT CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 672 đường Phúc Diễn, phường Xuân Phương, TP. Hà Nội
6 HAI DANG INVESTMENT BUSSINESS AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 15, ngõ 42 phố Trần Cung, phường Nghĩa Đô, Thành phố Hà Nội
7 Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng Construction supervision consultancy Địa chỉ Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 10:24 20/08/2026 10:00 20/08/2026 10:00 30/08/2026 10:00 20/08/2026 10:00 30/08/2026 Extend the deadline to increase the number of bidders, ensuring fair competition in the bidding process.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
1
2
Máy lu
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ
1
4
Cần cẩu/Cần trục ô tô
1
5
Máy đầm dùi
1
6
Máy đầm bàn
1
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
8
Máy hàn điện
1
9
Máy trộn vữa
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào gắn đầu búa thủy lực
6.12
m3
2
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
15.4
m3
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch bằng máy đào gắn đầu búa thủy lực
7.92
m3
4
Đào đất hố ga xây mới, đất cấp III
47.382
m3
5
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
6.7353
100m3
6
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp cát thành hố ga
60.61
m3
7
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá 2x4
14.52
m3
8
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.6018
100m2
9
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
22.11
m3
10
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
50.33
m3
11
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
173.82
m2
12
Ván khuôn cổ ga
0.4422
100m2
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.4648
tấn
14
Đổ bê tông cổ ga, đá 1x2, mác 250
8.31
m3
15
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
1.2388
tấn
16
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.5346
100m2
17
Đổ bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
5.28
m3
18
Mua Song chắn rác Composite và bộ ngăn mùi
62
bộ
19
Mua nắp ghi gang chắn rác nắp tròn cho ga thu thăm 850*850mm (KN 240)
62
bộ
20
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công trọng lượng 130kg
62
1 cấu kiện
21
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, tính trọng lượng 240kg
62
1 cấu kiện
22
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng 150kg
41
1 cấu kiện
23
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng 150 kg bằng cần cẩu
42
cấu kiện
24
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
11.78
m3
25
HẠNG MỤC MẶT ĐƯỜNG
26
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào gắn đầu búa thủy lực
5.59
m3
27
Phá dỡ Mặt đường BTXM bằng máy khoan cầm tay
17.61
m3
28
Hoàn trả mặt đường HT, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30 dày 10cm
9.05
m3
29
Vệ sinh nền , tạo nhám trước khi đổ bê tông
5728.48
m2
30
Lớp cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 dày trung bình 15cm _KC2
1.1564
100m3
31
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
56.0152
100m2
32
Bù vênh cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 KC2
0.3053
100m3
33
Bê tông nhựa hạt mịn C9.5
882.304
tấn
34
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa bằng xe nhỏ vào trong công trình
358.4853
m3
35
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C= 9,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5 cm
56.0151
100m2
36
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C 9,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 2cm
39.2049
100m2
37
Bù vênh BTXM mác 250
20.62
m3
38
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
761.4
m2
39
Lát gạch nghiêng Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây kết cấu phức tạp khác, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30 -VD
83.754
m3
40
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
1653.89
m2
41
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
4.139
m3
42
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
0.3141
100m3
43
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
105.3745
m3
44
Rải giấy giấy dầu cách ly
16.5389
100m2
45
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
165.389
m3
46
Lát vỉa hè bằng gạch BT vân đá dầy 45mm, PCB30
1653.89
m2
47
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
1653.89
m2
48
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bằng bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, bỏ vỉa
834
cấu kiện
49
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào gắn đầu búa thủy lực
78.3647
m3
50
Lơp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
32.8596
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second