Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction work

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 08:51 05/09/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovation of the drainage systems in areas 5 and 7 of Hong Ha, as well as planting additional trees and creating small gardens within the Hạ Long ward, Quảng Ninh province.
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project tendering plan: Renovation of the Hong Ha 5 and Hong Ha 7 drainage systems, and planting additional trees and landscaping in the Hạ Long ward, Quảng Ninh province.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget and ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Hạ Long, Province Quảng Ninh
Time of bid closing
09:00 14/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
761/QĐ-TTCUDV
Approval date
05/09/2026 08:47
Approval Authority
Trung tâm cung ứng dịch vụ phường Hạ Long
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:50 05/09/2026
to
09:00 14/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 14/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
212.958.408 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred twelve million nine hundred fifty eight thousand four hundred eight dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG TUẤN MINH Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 12, ngõ 41, đường Vũ Văn Hiếu, phường Hà Tu, thành phố Hạ Long, tỉnh Quảng Ninh - Phường Hà Tu - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ DỊCH VỤ THƯƠNG MẠI NHẬT NAM Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 6, Khu Tân Lập 3 - - Phường Quang Hanh - Thành phố Quảng Ninh
3 VIETNAM VALUATION CONSULTING SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Tầng 12, Tòa nhà Diamond Flower, Số 48 đường Lê Văn Lương, khu đô thị mới N1 - - Phường Yên Hòa - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 PHAM GIA CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Ô 58/LK01, dự án khu dân cư phường Hà Lầm - - Phường Hà Lầm - Thành phố Quảng Ninh
5 CLC VALUATION AND TRADE INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 158E2, ngõ 2 đường Nguyễn Trực - - Phường Phú Lương - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 PHAM GIA CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Ô 58/LK01, dự án khu dân cư phường Hà Lầm - - Phường Hà Lầm - Thành phố Quảng Ninh
7 CLC VALUATION AND TRADE INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 158E2, ngõ 2 đường Nguyễn Trực - - Phường Phú Lương - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu ≥ 10 T
1
2
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 1,25m3
1
3
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV
1
4
Ô tô tưới nước ≥ 5m3
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 7 tấn
3
6
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 10 tấn
3
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
2
8
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
1
9
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kW
2
10
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1kW
2
11
Bộ dây chuyền thảm bê tông nhựa
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ vận chuyển dàn thép hoa giấy về vị trí tập kết
0.8
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Đào đất hố trồng cây
15
1 m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đất màu trồng cây
116.16
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Trồng cây kè bạc (bóc bẹ 2-2,5m; đk 20-25cm)
15
1 cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Trồng thảm hoa huỳnh anh, h=0,3-0,35m, tán rộng 20cm-25cm (25 cây/m2)
58.63
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Trồng thảm hoa dâm bụt cao 30-35cm, tán rộng 20-25cm (20 cây/m2)
155.87
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Trồng thảm hoa hồng quế, hồng tố nữ H=0,3-0,5m, tán 0,2m (20 cây/m2)
259.68
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Trồng thảm hoa Trâm ổi, cao 30-35cm, tán 20cm (25 cây/m2)
63.26
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Trồng chuỗi ngọc trồng viền H=0,2-0,3m (40 cây/m2)
80.194
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Trồng thảm hoa Phúc Lộc Thọ, h= 0,4-0,5m, tán rộng 30cm (12 cây/m2)
71.17
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Trồng cỏ nhung
363.19
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Bảo dưỡng cây xanh sau khi trồng
15
1 cây/90 ngày
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Tưới nước bồn hoa, bồn cảnh, cây hàng rào
10.5199
100m2/tháng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Tiểu cảnh cạnh Hồ Cô Tiên
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Cào bóc, thu dọn phần thảm cỏ hiện trạng già cỗi không còn đảm bảo
23.1753
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Trồng thảm hoa hồng quế, hồng tố nữ H=0,3-0,5m, tán 0,2m (20 cây/m2)
164.7
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Trồng thảm hoa dâm bụt cao 30-35cm, tán rộng 20-25cm (20 cây/m2)
361.86
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Trồng thảm hoa Phúc Lộc Thọ, h= 0,4-0,5m, tán rộng 30cm (12 cây/m2)
137.27
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Trồng thảm hoa thiên điểu, h= 0.4-0.5m, (25 cây/m2)
93
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Trồng cỏ nhung
1201.087
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Trồng thảm hoa bông trang cao 30-35cm, tán rộng 25cm (20 cây/m2)
265.11
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Trồng thảm hoa huỳnh anh, h=0,3-0,35m, tán rộng 20cm-25cm (25 cây/m2)
94.503
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Tưới nước bồn hoa, bồn cảnh, cây hàng rào
23.175
100m2/tháng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Tiểu cảnh theo tuyến phố Hải Phúc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Cào bóc, thu dọn phần thảm cỏ hiện trạng già cỗi không còn đảm bảo
6.0599
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Trồng thảm hoa hồng quế, hồng tố nữ H=0,3-0,5m, tán 0,2m (20 cây/m2)
77.73
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Trồng thảm hoa dâm bụt cao 30-35cm, tán rộng 20-25cm (20 cây/m2)
76.87
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Trồng thảm hoa Phúc Lộc Thọ, h= 0,4-0,5m, tán rộng 30cm (12 cây/m2)
110.9
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Trồng thảm hoa thiên điểu, h= 0.4-0.5m, (25 cây/m2)
111.27
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Trồng cỏ nhung
116.61
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Trồng thảm hoa trang cao 30-35cm, tán rộng 25cm (20 cây/m2)
112.61
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Tưới nước bồn hoa, bồn cảnh, cây hàng rào
6.06
100m2/tháng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Vỉa hè xung quanh hồ Hải Thịnh
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Cào bóc, thu dọn phần thảm cỏ hiện trạng già cỗi không còn đảm bảo
5.33
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Trồng thảm hoa dâm bụt cao 30-35cm, tán rộng 20-25cm (20 cây/m2)
317.6
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Trồng thảm hoa bông trang cao 30-35cm, tán rộng 25cm (20 cây/m2)
215.4
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Tưới nước bồn hoa, bồn cảnh, cây hàng rào
5.33
100m2/tháng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Dải phân cách giữa đường bao biển Trần Quốc Nghiễn khu vực Bãi tắm Hòn Gai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Đổ đất trồng cây
349.6
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Trồng thảm hoa Phúc Lộc Thọ, h= 0,4-0,5m, tán rộng 30cm (12 cây/m2)
115.335
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Trồng thảm hoa bông trang cao 30-35cm, tán rộng 25cm (20 cây/m2)
110.609
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Trồng thảm hoa hồng quế, hồng tố nữ H=0,3-0,5m, tán 0,2m (20 cây/m2)
180.95
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Trồng thảm hoa huỳnh anh, h=0,3-0,35m, tán rộng 20cm-25cm (25 cây/m2)
285.555
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Trồng thảm hoa dâm bụt cao 30-35cm, tán rộng 20-25cm (20 cây/m2)
473.05
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Tưới nước bồn hoa, bồn cảnh, cây hàng rào
11.7
100m2/tháng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Tiểu cảnh trước cổng trường Lê Thánh Tông
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Chặt hạ cây bị bệnh hoặc già cỗi không đảm bảo an toàn. Cây loại 1
3
1 cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Cào bóc, thu dọn phần thảm cỏ hiện trạng già cỗi không còn đảm bảo
6.921
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Trồng thảm hoa huỳnh anh, h=0,3-0,35m, tán rộng 20cm-25cm (25 cây/m2)
38.6
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Trồng thảm hoa dâm bụt cao 30-35cm, tán rộng 20-25cm (20 cây/m2)
90.9
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second