Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction work

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 14:17 05/09/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The project involves renovating and upgrading the Vu Van Ly road from Mr. Hoi's house in Vinh Tien village to Mr. Tuoc's house in Mai Xa village, section 3.
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction Contractor Selection Plan: Renovation and Upgrade of Vu Van Ly Road from Mr. Hoi's house in Vinh Tien village to Mr. Tuoc's house in Mai Xa village, section 3.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Vĩnh Trụ, Province Ninh Bình
Time of bid closing
14:30 14/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1105/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/09/2026 14:16
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Vĩnh Trụ, tỉnh Ninh Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:16 05/09/2026
to
14:30 14/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 14/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
132.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn xây dựng 30 - 4 Consulting, surveying, making economic - technical reports TDP Nam Cao - - Xã Vĩnh Trụ - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 HTK CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports Thôn Thổ Ốc - - Xã Trần Thương - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 Phòng Kinh tế xã Vĩnh Trụ Economic - technical reporting unit Xã Vĩnh Trụ, tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 AN VIET BACH COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 107, đường Lý Thái Tổ - - Phường Phù Vân - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 HUNG LINH CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of documents, LCNT . results Số nhà 14 Tổ 2 - - Phường Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, gầu ≥ 0,5m3
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10T
1
3
Máy ủi, công suất ≥ 110 CV hoặc bề rộng lưỡi ≥ 2m
1
4
Cần cẩu bánh hơi hoặc cần trục ô tô ≥ 6T
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 7 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG VÀ CÔNG TRÌNH TRÊN TUYẾN
2
Đào nền đường, đất cấp I (bao gồm vận chuyển)
16.637
100m3
3
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II (bao gồm vận chuyển)
2.911
100m3
4
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,95
40.459
100m3
5
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,98
9.356
100m3
6
Mua vật liệu đắp
6097.416
m3
7
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98
6.237
100m3
8
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98
4.465
100m3
9
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 1,0kg/m2
30.342
100m2
10
Sản xuất, vận chuyển bê tông nhựa cự ly 25km
5.235
100tấn
11
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC16); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
30.342
100m2
12
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 2x4
65.93
m3
13
Đào móng, đất cấp I (bao gồm vận chuyển)
1.692
100m3
14
Đắp đất, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,95
1.003
100m3
15
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc L=2,5m, đất cấp I
61.2
100m
16
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
9.79
m3
17
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.326
100m2
18
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2
16.84
m3
19
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 1m - Đường kính 600mm
45
1 đoạn ống
20
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 1m - Đường kính 800mm
5
1 đoạn ống
21
Lắp đặt cống hộp đơn, đoạn ống dài 1,0m - Quy cách ống: 800x1000mm
5
1 đoạn cống
22
Nối ống bê tông - Đường kính 600mm
40
mối nối
23
Nối ống bê tông - Đường kính 800mm
4
mối nối
24
Nối cống hộp đơn, quy cách: 800x1000mm
4
mối nối
25
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2
1.79
m3
26
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.054
100m2
27
Xây hố ga bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
8.9
m3
28
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
35.86
m2
29
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.03
100m2
30
Tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.109
tấn
31
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
0.92
m3
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.007
tấn
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.003
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.011
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.054
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.019
tấn
37
Bê tông cột, M200, đá 1x2
0.37
m3
38
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, M200, đá 1x2
0.15
m3
39
Bê tông sàn, M200, đá 1x2
0.11
m3
40
Ván khuôn cột
0.074
100m2
41
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.015
100m2
42
Ván khuôn sàn
0.015
100m2
43
Gia công và lắp đặt các kết cấu thép vỏ bao che
0.245
tấn
44
Bulong thép D14
1
Cái
45
Vít nâng V2 có máy đóng mở tời tay
1
Bộ
46
Sơn sắt thép 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
6.89
1m2
47
Cao su củ tỏi P45
7.46
m
48
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ĐK ≤10mm
0.048
tấn
49
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ĐK ≤18mm
1.605
tấn
50
Bê tông ống cống hình hộp, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
11.23
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second