Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction work and equipment installation

Find: 09:20 22/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project contractor selection plan: Construction of Thanh Bong Primary School, Thanh Nghi Commune, Thanh Liem District
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction work and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:22 02/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
195/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
22/11/2022 09:16
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thanh Nghị
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:19 22/11/2022
to
09:22 02/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:22 02/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
185.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred eighty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Sông Hồng Consulting on making design documents and estimates Phường Lê Hồng Phong, TP Phủ Lý, tỉnh Hà Nam
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và PTCN xây dựng Nam Hà Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Đường Trần Văn Chuông, Phường Lê Hồng Phong, TP. Phủ Lý, tỉnh Hà Nam
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Sông Hồng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phường Lê Hồng Phong, TP Phủ Lý, tỉnh Hà Nam
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và PTCN xây dựng Nam Hà E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đường Trần Văn Chuông, Phường Lê Hồng Phong, TP. Phủ Lý, tỉnh Hà Nam
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Sông Hồng E-HSDT assessment consulting Phường Lê Hồng Phong, TP Phủ Lý, tỉnh Hà Nam
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và PTCN xây dựng Nam Hà Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đường Trần Văn Chuông, Phường Lê Hồng Phong, TP. Phủ Lý, tỉnh Hà Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà lớp học 5 phòng, hiệu bộ và các phòng học bộ môn
2
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất II
8.3
100m
3
Đào móng bằng máy đào 1,25m3, chiều rộng móng ≤10m - Cấp đất II
15.9696
100m3
4
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤3m - Cấp đất II
399.24
1m3
5
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
5.808
100m3
6
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
49.037
m3
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
3.3794
tấn
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
3.4895
tấn
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
6.4233
tấn
10
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
2.2454
100m2
11
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PC40
175.7264
m3
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.303
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
2.4444
tấn
14
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.2334
100m2
15
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
12.1598
m3
16
Xây móng bằng gạch XM cốt liệu đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
116.4485
m3
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1669
tấn
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.0287
tấn
19
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.7464
100m2
20
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
9.4139
m3
21
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
11.0033
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
8.9587
100m3
23
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.85
100m3
24
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB30
55.7162
m3
25
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.988
m3
26
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0206
100m2
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1304
tấn
28
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.08
m3
29
Xây bể chứa bằng gạch XM cốt liệu đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm M100#, vữa XM M75, PCB30
4.2144
m3
30
Trát tường trong, dày 1,0cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
45.54
m2
31
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
22.77
m2
32
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
5.1687
m2
33
Ngâm nước xi măng chống thấm bể
25.8435
m2
34
Ống + tê + cút PVC D90 thông ngăn bể phốt
2
ht
35
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0726
tấn
36
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0432
100m2
37
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.7142
m3
38
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
16
1cấu kiện
39
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
22.36
m2
40
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
9
m2
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.6725
tấn
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
3.5572
tấn
43
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
2.2347
100m2
44
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
13.0152
m3
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.6743
tấn
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2951
tấn
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
8.0133
tấn
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
9.1086
tấn
49
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
3.9859
100m2
50
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
5.5581
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction work and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction work and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second