Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction work and equipment installation

Find: 10:05 22/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project contractor selection plan: Construction phase II - Central Kindergarten in Thanh Thuy commune, Thanh Liem district
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction work and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:10 02/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
141/QD-UBND
Approval date
22/11/2022 10:01
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thanh Thủy
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:03 22/11/2022
to
10:10 02/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:10 02/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
190.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THUY NGUYEN CONSTRUCTION & CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Phường Trần Hưng Đạo, TP. Phủ Lý, tỉnh Hà Nam
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn & đầu tư xây dựng Quyết Thành Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Thị trấn Quế, huyện Kim Bảng, tỉnh Hà Nam
3 THUY NGUYEN CONSTRUCTION & CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phường Trần Hưng Đạo, TP. Phủ Lý, tỉnh Hà Nam
4 AN THANH PHAT NAM HA JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting TP. Phủ Lý, tỉnh Hà Nam
5 THUY NGUYEN CONSTRUCTION & CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Phường Trần Hưng Đạo, TP. Phủ Lý, tỉnh Hà Nam
6 AN THANH PHAT NAM HA JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results TP. Phủ Lý, tỉnh Hà Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xây dựng nhà lớp học 5 phòng + Bếp
2
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0694
tấn
3
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.212
tấn
4
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm
0.0031
tấn
5
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤10kg/1 cấu kiện
0.0723
tấn
6
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤10kg/1 cấu kiện
0.0723
tấn
7
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, cọc, cột
0.2289
100m2
8
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
1.9476
m3
9
Ép trước cọc BTCT bằng máy ép cọc 150T, chiều dài đoạn cọc >4m, KT 25x25cm - Cấp đất I
0.319
100m
10
Nối cọc vuông bê tông cốt thép, KT 25x25cm
4
1 mối nối
11
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
0.1375
m3
12
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
5.829
tấn
13
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
17.6784
tấn
14
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm
0.5394
tấn
15
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤10kg/1 cấu kiện
6.2901
tấn
16
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤10kg/1 cấu kiện
6.2901
tấn
17
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, cọc, cột
19.0008
100m2
18
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
161.8347
m3
19
Ép trước cọc BTCT bằng máy ép cọc 150T, chiều dài đoạn cọc >4m, KT 25x25cm - Cấp đất I
27.579
100m
20
Gia công đoạn cọc ép âm. Tổ hợp thép bản (3*500*250*12)mm
194.2875
kg
21
Nhổ cọc ép âm
0.87
100m
22
Nối cọc vuông bê tông cốt thép, KT 25x25cm
348
1 mối nối
23
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
4.35
m3
24
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
1.7049
100m3
25
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất II
42.625
1m3
26
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
1.3463
100m3
27
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
33.6575
1m3
28
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.6634
100m2
29
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
19.8569
m3
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
1.5242
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.5371
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.9612
tấn
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.7515
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
4.8546
tấn
35
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1.4158
100m2
36
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
2.2236
100m2
37
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PC40
94.3894
m3
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1214
tấn
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.4501
tấn
40
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.6264
100m2
41
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.6311
m3
42
Xây móng bằng gạch XM cốt liệu đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm M100# - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
50.6194
m3
43
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.9672
m3
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3293
tấn
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.5261
tấn
46
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.7687
100m2
47
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
11.627
m3
48
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.2735
100m3
49
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
1.5406
100m3
50
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.2397
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction work and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction work and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second