Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction work + ensuring traffic

Find: 12:41 06/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
To harden the in-field traffic system in Tan Hoa commune, Quoc Oai district, Hanoi city
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction work + ensuring traffic
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 16/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
80/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
04/11/2022 12:37
Approval Authority
UBND xã Tân Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:40 06/11/2022
to
14:30 16/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 16/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
75.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HA NOI 368 CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thôn Trung Thượng, xã Đại Hùng, huyện Ứng Hòa, TP. Hà Nội
2 Công ty Cổ phần kiến trúc đô thị Việt Nam Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 50, ngõ Yết Kiêu, Phường Cửa Nam, Quận Hoàn Kiếm, Hà Nội
3 Phòng Quản lý đô thị huyện Quốc Oai. Consulting on designing design records, estimates Phòng Quản lý đô thị huyện Quốc Oai.
4 ATTA CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 1, ngõ 53 phố Nguyễn Ngọc Vũ, phường Trung Hòa, quận Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn kinh tế kĩ thuật xây dựng Việt Nam E-HSMT . appraisal consulting P6 - C3 Thủ Lệ 1, phường Cống Vị, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
6 ATTA CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 1, ngõ 53 phố Nguyễn Ngọc Vũ, phường Trung Hòa, quận Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
7 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn kinh tế kĩ thuật xây dựng Việt Nam Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results P6 - C3 Thủ Lệ 1, phường Cống Vị, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Đánh cấp bằng thủ công, đất cấp II (TC10%)
3.2895
m3
3
Đánh cấp bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II (M90%)
0.625
100m3
4
Đào hữu cơ bằng thủ công, đất cấp I (5%)
77.056
m3
5
Đào xúc đất hữu cơ bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I (95%)
14.6406
100m3
6
Đào khuôn đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II (TC5%)
1.586
m3
7
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II (M95%)
0.3013
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.9751
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 5km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.9751
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
15.4112
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 5km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
15.4112
100m3
12
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
25.7592
100m3
13
Mua đất đồi đắp K95
2910.7896
m3
14
CPĐD loại I dầy 15cm
10.7264
100m3
15
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
71.5094
100m2
16
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
7.4241
100m2
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
1430.19
m3
18
PHẦN KÈ ĐÁ HỘC
19
Đào móng kè bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II (TC5%)
144.3635
m3
20
Đào móng kè, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II (M95%)
27.4291
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
22.5738
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 5km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
22.5738
100m3
23
Đắp đất móng kè mặt trong bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
9.9494
100m3
24
Mua đất đồi đắp K95
1124.2822
m3
25
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
5.7263
100m3
26
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
140.85
m3
27
Xây móng kè đá hộc VXM100
469.51
m3
28
Xây tường kè đá hộc VXM100
475.38
m3
29
Vải địa kỹ thuật KT0,4x0,4 (m)
0.3136
100m2
30
Ống nhựa PVCD60, Ltb=0,5m
0.9781
100m
31
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
117.6
m2
32
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn gờ chắn bánh
4.5786
100m2
33
Bê tông gờ chắn bánh M200, đá 1x2
52.83
m3
34
Sơn gờ chắn bánh, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
633.96
m2
35
PHẦN CỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
36
Đào rãnh thoát nước, bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <=2m, đất cấp II (5%)
8.587
m3
37
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II (95%)
1.6315
100m3
38
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
1.7174
100m3
39
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 5km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
1.7174
100m3
40
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
23.009
100m
41
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
5.02
m3
42
Xây móng cống đá hộc VXM100
21.73
m3
43
Xây tường cống đá hộc VXM100
17.03
m3
44
SXLD cốt thép mũ mố cống d<=10
0.2762
tấn
45
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn mũ mố cống
0.4256
100m2
46
Bê tông mũ mố cống M250, đá 1x2
6.6
m3
47
Trát cống VXM75 dày 1.5cm
32.87
m2
48
SXLD cốt thép tấm đan cống d<=10
0.4022
tấn
49
SXLD cốt thép tấm đan cống d>10
0.2192
tấn
50
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. tấm chớp
0.2651
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction work + ensuring traffic". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction work + ensuring traffic" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 36

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second