Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: The entire construction and installation part

Find: 16:16 17/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Concrete canal route of hamlet 8 (route from hamlet street 8 to street 535), Nghi Phong commune.
Bidding package name
Package 06: The entire construction and installation part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Communal budget and other lawful capital mobilization from sources exceeding land use revenue
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 26/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
596/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
17/12/2024 16:07
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Nghi Phong
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:10 17/12/2024
to
15:30 26/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 26/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
190.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng AEG Nghệ An Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 42, Đại Lộ Lê Nin, Phường Hưng Dũng, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Trường Mạnh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xóm 2, Xã Hưng Nghĩa, Huyện Hưng Nguyên, Tỉnh Nghệ An, Việt Nam, Xã Hưng Tiến, Huyện Hưng Nguyên, Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 NGUYEN LINH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khối 6, Phường Hồng Sơn, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Trường Mạnh E-HSDT assessment consulting Xóm 2, Xã Hưng Nghĩa, Huyện Hưng Nguyên, Tỉnh Nghệ An, Việt Nam, Xã Hưng Tiến, Huyện Hưng Nguyên, Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 NGUYEN LINH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khối 6, Phường Hồng Sơn, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: ≥7 T
2
2
Máy đào - dung tích gầu: ≥0,4 m3
1
3
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
4
Máy hàn
2
5
Máy đầm bàn
2
6
Máy đầm dùi
2
7
Máy đầm cóc
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: ≥250 lít
2
9
Máy thuỷ bình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng cốt thép thân mương, ĐK >18mm,
1.7235
tấn
2
Ván khuôn thân mương
0.6766
100m2
3
Cửa phai BxH=1.0x1.0m
4
Bu lông M22-120
6
cái
5
Bu lông M18-80
12
cái
6
Gia công thép hình
1.2458
tấn
7
Thép hình
1245.78
kg
8
Mạ kẽm
1245.78
kg
9
Gia công thép hình
0.2705
tấn
10
Thép hình
270.48
kg
11
Mạ kẽm
270.48
kg
12
Bu lông M16
12
cái
13
Máy đóng mở V3
6
cái
14
Bê tông dàn cửa phai SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.81
m3
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0352
tấn
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép, ĐK >18mm,
0.1169
tấn
17
Ván khuôn dàn đóng mở
0.1377
100m2
18
Biện pháp thi công mương
19
Đóng cọc ván thép (cừ Larsen) trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,8T; Chiều dài cọc ≤12m - Cấp đất II
55.317
100m
20
Đóng cọc ván thép (cừ Larsen) trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,8T; Chiều dài cọc ≤12m - Cấp đất II
55.317
100m
21
Nhổ cọc cừ larsen bằng máy ép thủy lực
110.634
100m
22
Khấu hao cọc cừ larsen
39317.664
kg
23
Phá dỡ cống bản hiện trạng
24
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
13.156
m3
25
Đào xúc đất lên phương tiện vận chuyển
0.1316
100m3
26
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0.1316
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất IV
0.1316
100m3/1km
28
Đê quai thi công
29
Đắp đất bằng bao tải
391
m3
30
Ca máy thi công
74
ca
31
Nền đường
32
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công-đất hữu cơ
4.0116
1m3
33
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,6m3 - Cấp đất I
1.9657
100m3
34
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
2.0058
100m3
35
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
2.0058
100m3/1km
36
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II (2%)
5.03
1m3
37
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,6m3 - Cấp đất II (98%)
2.4647
100m3
38
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
2.515
100m3
39
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
2.515
100m3/1km
40
Đào bùn lẫn rác trong mọi điều kiện bằng thủ công
38.1902
m3
41
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,6m3 - Cấp đất I
18.7132
100m3
42
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
19.0951
100m3
43
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
19.0951
100m3/1km
44
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
17.094
1m3
45
Đào móng bằng máy đào 1,25m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
8.3761
100m3
46
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
6.8785
100m3
47
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.9807
100m3
48
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
0.9807
100m3/1km
49
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.7606
100m3
50
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
14.4505
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: The entire construction and installation part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: The entire construction and installation part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second