Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: The entire construction part

Find: 15:15 12/06/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating 36 garages of SSCD Battalion 52/Brigade 971/Transport Department
Bidding package name
Package 06: The entire construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Defense budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 22/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1452/QĐ-VT
Approval date
05/06/2023 11:52
Approval Authority
Cục Vận tải/TCHC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:08 12/06/2023
to
16:00 22/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 22/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ANH MINH TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 9A, ngõ 19, phố Lạc Trung, Phường Vĩnh Tuy, Quận Hai Bà Trưng, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 RUBIK CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Thửa 205 - 1 Bản đồ 43, Tổ dân phố 11, Phường Kiến Hưng, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 LONG GIANG ARCHITECT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 32a/358/25 phố Bùi Xương Trạch, phường Khương Đình, quận Thanh Xuân, thành phố Hà Nội
4 Cục Vận Tải/TCHC E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 5, Đường Nguyễn Tri Phương, Phường Điện Biên, Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội
5 LONG GIANG ARCHITECT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 32a/358/25 phố Bùi Xương Trạch, phường Khương Đình, quận Thanh Xuân, thành phố Hà Nội
6 Cục Vận Tải/TCHC Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 5, Đường Nguyễn Tri Phương, Phường Điện Biên, Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt hoặc uốn thép: Cắt hoặc uốn thép tròn xây dựng
1
2
Máy đào đất: - Loại máy: Gầu nghịch/- Dung tích gầu ≤ 0,8 m3
1
3
Máy đầm bàn: Đầm bê tông
2
4
Máy đầm cóc: - Đầm chặt đất, cát/- Động cơ xăng hoặc điện
1
5
Máy đầm dùi: Đầm bê tông
3
6
Máy ép cọc BTCT: - Loại ép tĩnh/- Tải trọng ép ≥ 50 T
1
7
Máy hàn kim loại: - Hàn kim loại/- Loại cầm tay
2
8
Máy khoan bê tông: - Loại động cơ điện/- Khoan đục bê tông
2
9
Máy lu: - Tải trọng ≥ 10 tấn/- Lu đầm chặn nền
1
10
Máy lu: - Tải trọng ≥ 16 tấn/- Lu đầm chặn nền
1
11
Máy nén khí: Nén thổi khí làm sạch bề mặt
1
12
Máy trộn bê tông: - Loại động cơ: Điện hoặc diesel/- Công dụng: Trộn bê tông - Dung tích thùng trộn: ≥ 250l
2
13
Máy trộn vữa: - Loại động cơ: Điện hoặc diesel/- Công dụng: Trộn vữa xây trát/- Dung tích thùng trộn: ≥ 100l
2
14
Máy thủy bình: Đo cao độ
1
15
Máy ủi hoặc máy san: - San ủi mặt bằng
1
16
Ô tô tự đổ: - Vận chuyển vật liệu, phế thải/- Tải trọng hàng hóa: ≤ 7,0 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần móng Nhà để xe P1 (Đây là tên hạng mục, nhà thầu điền giá bằng 0)
1
HM
2
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
1.4539
100m3
3
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III
32.6144
m3
4
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
3.7271
m3
5
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.6058
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp III
1.2115
100m3
7
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.5156
100m2
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
11.8836
m3
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
27.8837
m3
10
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
1.4046
100m2
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.2996
tấn
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
2.5384
tấn
13
Bu lông neo móng M20, L=80cm
68
bộ
14
Đổ sika tự chảy vào cổ cột
17
vị trí
15
Phần cột, dầm BTCT Nhà để xe P1 (Đây là tên hạng mục, nhà thầu điền giá bằng 0)
1
HM
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
7.1923
m3
17
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.3077
100m2
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1173
tấn
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.6561
tấn
20
Bu lông neo đầu cột M20, L=300mm
46
bộ
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông giằng tường, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
6.4475
m3
22
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.5861
100m2
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.7134
tấn
24
Phần cột thép, mái Nhà để xe P1 (Đây là tên hạng mục, nhà thầu điền giá bằng 0)
1
HM
25
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ lớn, khẩu độ 18-24 m
10.3661
tấn
26
Gia công xà gồ thép
5.2671
tấn
27
Gia công giằng mái thép
0.6293
tấn
28
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
2.1171
tấn
29
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
10.3661
tấn
30
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
5.2671
tấn
31
Lắp dựng giằng thép liên kết bằng bu lông
0.6293
tấn
32
Lắp đặt tăng đơ thép giằng cánh trên
32
cái
33
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
2.1171
tấn
34
Bu lông liên kết M12x80
208
bộ
35
Bu lông liên kết M12x200
8
bộ
36
Bu lông liên kết M12x40
608
bộ
37
Bu lông liên kết M20x80
34
bộ
38
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
846.0865
m2
39
Lợp mái tôn chống nóng 3 lớp Tôn/PU/PVC mầu xanh
9.688
100m2
40
Tôn úp nóc, úp sườn
94.82
md
41
Ke trống bão (4 cái/1md xà gồ)
4161.28
cái
42
Phần tường Nhà để xe P1 (Đây là tên hạng mục, nhà thầu điền giá bằng 0)
1
HM
43
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
78.8618
m3
44
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
383.951
m2
45
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
371.207
m2
46
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
46.816
m2
47
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
58.614
m2
48
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
421.051
m2
49
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
435.709
m2
50
Nền nhà xe, đường dốc, nền hè Nhà để xe P1 (Đây là tên hạng mục, nhà thầu điền giá bằng 0)
1
HM

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: The entire construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: The entire construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 37

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second