Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: The whole construction part

Find: 14:15 11/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project contractor selection plan: Repair and upgrade domestic water in villages (Phin Kho, Nam Xa, Dau Nam Xa), Bum To commune, Muong Te district
Bidding package name
Package 06: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National Target Program of New Rural Reconstruction
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 21/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
545
Approval date
08/11/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Bum Tở, huyện Mường Tè
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:14 11/11/2022
to
15:00 21/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 21/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI VIỆT HƯNG Consulting on making design documents and estimates Khu 10, Thị Trấn Mường Tè, Huyện Mường Tè, Tỉnh Lai Châu, Việt Nam - - - Tỉnh Lai Châu
2 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV AN NGHĨA Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Khu phố 10 - Thị trấn Mường Tè - Huyện Mường Tè - Tỉnh Lai Châu
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Mường Tè Consulting on designing design records, estimates Khu phố 8 - Thị trấn Mường Tè - Huyện Mường Tè - Tỉnh Lai Châu
4 XUANTHANH INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 10, ngõ 414, đường Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Quyết Tiến - Thành phố Lai Châu - Tỉnh Lai Châu
5 UBND xã Bum Tở, huyện Mường Tè E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Bum Tở, huyện Mường Tè
6 XUANTHANH INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 10, ngõ 414, đường Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Quyết Tiến - Thành phố Lai Châu - Tỉnh Lai Châu
7 UBND xã Bum Tở, huyện Mường Tè Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Bum Tở, huyện Mường Tè

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
204.9898
m3
2
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
204.9898
m3
3
Phá dỡ móng các loại, móng bê tông không cốt thép
1.313
m3
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.313
m3
5
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông, đoạn ống dài 300m, đường kính ống 20mm
4
100m
6
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông, đoạn ống dài 200m, đường kính ống 32mm
2.317
100m
7
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông, đoạn ống dài 150m, đường kính ống 40mm
2.984
100m
8
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông, đoạn ống dài 100m, đường kính ống 50mm
9.943
100m
9
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông, đoạn ống dài 50m, đường kính ống 75mm
2.989
100m
10
Lắp đặt ống thép thép tráng kẽm nối bằng phương pháp măng sông đoạn ống dài 8m, đường kính ống 89mm
0.07
100m
11
Lắp đặt ống thép thép tráng kẽm nối bằng phương pháp măng sông đoạn ống dài 8m, đường kính ống 67mm
0.67
100m
12
Lắp đặt ống thép thép tráng kẽm nối bằng phương pháp măng sông đoạn ống dài 8m, đường kính ống 32mm
0.035
100m
13
Đai khởi thủy D75/20
4
cái
14
Đai khởi thủy D50/20
10
cái
15
Đai khởi thủy D50/32
1
cái
16
Đai khởi thủy D40/20
6
cái
17
Đai khởi thủy D32/20
3
cái
18
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa HDPE, đường kính măng sông 32mm
1
cái
19
Khâu nối ren trong HDPE 32-1/2
1
cái
20
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa HDPE, đường kính măng sông 20mm
23
cái
21
Khâu nối ren trong nhựa HDPE D20-1/2
23
cái
22
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng > 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
18.31
m3
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
2.871
m3
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.388
tấn
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.237
tấn
26
Lắp đặt kết cấu thép dạng hình vuông, chữ nhật - Nắp bể
0.029
tấn
27
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45 cm
1.1959
100m2
28
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.1156
100m2
29
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái
0.5616
100m2
30
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0039
100m2
31
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.063
m3
32
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.931
m3
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
11.358
m3
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 150
11.711
m3
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.48
m3
36
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
49
m2
37
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
63.36
m2
38
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
4
1 cấu kiện
39
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
2.912
m3
40
Lắp đặt ống thép thép tráng kẽm nối bằng phương pháp măng sông đoạn ống dài 8m, đường kính ống 89mm
0.012
100m
41
Lắp đặt ống thép thép tráng kẽm nối bằng phương pháp măng sông đoạn ống dài 8m, đường kính ống 67mm
0.06
100m
42
Lắp đặt ống thép thép tráng kẽm nối bằng phương pháp măng sông đoạn ống dài 8m, đường kính ống 40mm
0.006
100m
43
Lắp đặt côn, cút thép tráng kẽm nối bằng phương pháp măng sông, đường kính côn, cút 67mm
4
cái
44
Lắp đặt van ren, đường kính van 89mm
1
cái
45
Lắp đặt van ren, đường kính van 67mm
2
cái
46
Lắp đặt van ren, đường kính van 50mm
2
cái
47
Khóa viêt tiệp
1
bộ
48
T kẽm Φ 80 - 40
3
cái
49
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
1.625
m3
50
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100
0.074
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second