Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 07: Construction.

Find: 16:15 21/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Cultural house in Minh Thanh village, Lai Vu commune
Bidding package name
Package 07: Construction.
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other legal support sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:30 28/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số: 156/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
17/07/2023 09:26
Approval Authority
UBND xã Lai Vu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:03 21/07/2023
to
07:30 28/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 28/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
28.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH một thành viên tư vấn xây dựng 30-10 Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 66 phố An Thái, phường Bình Hàn, thành phố Hải Dương
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng 372 Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 3/72 đường Bùi Thị Xuân, phường Lê Thanh Nghị, thành phố Hải Dương
3 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và phát triển xây dựng 7 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 9.1-11 khu đô thị phía Tây, phường Tân Bình, thành phố Hải Dương
4 Công ty TNHH một thành viên tư vấn xây dựng 30-10 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 66 phố An Thái, phường Bình Hàn, thành phố Hải Dương
5 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và phát triển xây dựng 7 E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 9.1-11 khu đô thị phía Tây, phường Tân Bình, thành phố Hải Dương
6 Công ty TNHH một thành viên tư vấn xây dựng 30-10 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 66 phố An Thái, phường Bình Hàn, thành phố Hải Dương

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn
1
2
Máy đầm cóc
1
3
Máy đầm dùi
1
4
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
5
Máy đào
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ 5T
1
8
Máy trộnvữa
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
3.17
100m3
2
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.057
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
2.113
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
2.113
100m3
5
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.272
100m2
6
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
22.89
m3
7
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.933
100m2
8
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
65.34
m3
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cổ cột, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
2.146
m3
10
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột, cổ cột
0.316
100m2
11
Xây gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM PCB40, mác 75
1.91
m3
12
Xây gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM PCB40, mác 75
36.64
m3
13
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông giằng móng 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
7.658
m3
14
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.488
100m2
15
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.296
100m3
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót nền, đá 4x6, mác 100
29.115
m3
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
1.457
tấn
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
2.464
tấn
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
2.199
tấn
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.219
tấn
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.351
tấn
22
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
1.371
100m2
23
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
9.638
m3
24
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
1.85
100m2
25
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
19.518
m3
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.847
tấn
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.7
tấn
28
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
3.838
100m2
29
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
47.354
m3
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
5.155
tấn
31
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô,
0.34
100m2
32
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
2.473
m3
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.192
tấn
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.309
tấn
35
Xây gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB40, mác 75
75.233
m3
36
Xây gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB40, mác 75
20.32
m3
37
Xây gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB40, mác 75
27.403
m3
38
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
4.247
m3
39
Xây gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22, xây kết cấu phức tạp khác, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB40, mác 75
16.166
m3
40
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
10.404
m2
41
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
10.404
m2
42
Láng granitô lối lên sân khấu
11.4
m2
43
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
47.772
m2
44
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp I
2.726
m3
45
Lấp đất công trình
0.909
m3
46
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
0.62
m3
47
Xây gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM PCB40, mác 75
2.251
m3
48
Lát đá mặt bệ các loại, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
10.159
m2
49
Xây gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB40, mác 75
8.024
m3
50
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
109.921
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG 7 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 211 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.39 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 89.15%, Consulting 10.14%, Non-consulting 0.24%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0.47%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,915,148,364,835 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,853,961,981,991 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.10%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 07: Construction.". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 07: Construction." as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 47

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second