Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 07: Construction and equipment installation

Find: 17:36 31/10/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing auxiliary items and the hall of the cultural house in Dao Ly commune (Now belonging to Bac Ly commune, Ninh Binh province)
Bidding package name
Package 07: Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and repairing auxiliary items and the hall of the cultural house in Dao Ly commune (Now belonging to Bac Ly commune, Ninh Binh province)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from superior budgets, commune budgets and other legal support capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Bắc Lý, Province Ninh Bình
Time of bid closing
11:11 14/11/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
888/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
31/10/2025 16:48
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Bắc Lý
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:49 31/10/2025
to
11:11 14/11/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:11 14/11/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
160.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn xây dựng 30 - 4 Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report TDP Nam Cao - - Xã Vĩnh Trụ - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 DONG HUNG CONSULTATION CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Unit verification of construction drawing design and estimates TDP 5a - - Phường Phù Vân - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 TMC VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Equipment appraisal unit Số 57 ngõ 165 Yên Duyên - Phường Yên Sở - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 AN PHU HA NAM CONSTRUCTION JCOMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 45 Hoàng Văn Thụ - - Phường Phù Vân - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 AN VIET BACH COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of tender documents and contractor selection Số 107, đường Lý Thái Tổ - - Phường Phù Vân - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 15:12 08/11/2025 11:11 10/11/2025 11:11 14/11/2025 11:11 10/11/2025 11:11 14/11/2025 The investor adjusts E-HSMT

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan bê tông, công suất ≥1,5kW
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá, công suất ≥ 1,7kW
2
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép, công suất ≥ 5kW
1
4
Máy đầm bàn, công suất ≥ 1kW
1
5
Máy đầm dùi, công suất ≥ 1,5kW
1
6
Máy hàn điện, công suất ≥ 23kW
1
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay, lực đầm ≥ 70kg
1
8
Cần cẩu bánh hơi hoặc xe tải có cần trục, tải trọng ≥ 6 tấn
1
9
Ô tô tải tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
XÂY DỰNG
2
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
579.3
m
3
Tháo dỡ cửa
187.175
m2
4
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa đi nhôm Xingfa hệ 55, độ dầy 2mm kính 6.38mm, gioăng Đông Á, phụ kiện Huy Hoàng đồng bộ, tay nắm đa điềm, bản lề chữ A hoặc tương đương
97.2
m2
5
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa sổ nhôm Xingfa hệ 55, độ dầy 1.4mm kính 6.38mm, gioăng Đông Á, phụ kiện Huy Hoàng đồng bộ, tay nắm đa điềm, bản lề chữ A hoặc tương đương
71.28
m2
6
Sản xuất, lắp dựng vách kính cầu thang nhôm Xingfa độ dầy 1.4mm kính 6.38mm, gioăng Đông Á hoặc tương đương
12.69
m2
7
Cửa đi gỗ lim đục hoa văn trang trí
5.83
m2
8
Cửa sổ gỗ lim đục hoa văn trang trí
1.815
m2
9
Khuôn hộc kép cửa gỗ lim
14.6
m
10
Nẹp cửa sổ gỗ lim rộng 15cm
6.6
m
11
Nẹp cửa đi gỗ lim rộng 20cm, đục hoa văn trang trí
7.6
m
12
Vận chuyển Cửa các loại lên cao
17.602
10m2
13
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép, chiều cao ≤28m
1.944
tấn
14
Gia công xen hoa Inox 304
0.703
tấn
15
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
73.44
m2
16
Trát lại má cửa
92.532
m2
17
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
92.532
m2
18
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
92.532
m2
19
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 1x2
1.866
m3
20
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100
12.438
m2
21
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
0.913
m3
22
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
8.3
m2
23
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
9.213
m2
24
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng 2 nước mầu
17.513
m2
25
Gia công, lắp dựng cột bằng thép hình
0.064
tấn
26
Gia công, lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ lớn, khẩu độ 18÷24m
0.169
tấn
27
Gia công, lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.18
tấn
28
Sơn sắt thép 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
26.253
1m2
29
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.346
100m2
30
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC ĐK60
0.1
100m
31
Lắp đặt cút PVC ĐK60
8
cái
32
Máng tôn thu nước
8.2
md
33
Gia công thép làm vách B40
0.09
tấn
34
Sơn sắt thép 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
3.843
1m2
35
Lắp dựng thép làm vách B40
7.59
m2
36
Lưới B40
7.6
m2
37
Cắt sân bê tông
34.4
10m
38
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
10.32
m3
39
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m, đất cấp II
38.7
1m3
40
Đắp cát đệm móng
5.16
m3
41
Gạch chỉ đặc xếp ngang
2646
viên
42
Cáp CU.XPLE/PVC 3x95+1x70mm2
0.85
100m
43
Dây tiếp địa CU/XPLE 1x35mm2
0.1
100m
44
Cáp CU.XPLE/PVC 3x50+1x35mm2
1.8
100m
45
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE ĐK80/65
2.65
100 m
46
Đầu cốt đồng
30
cái
47
băng cảnh báo cáp
25.8
m2
48
Mốc báo hiệu cáp
18
cái
49
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
33.54
m3
50
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
0.008
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 07: Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 07: Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second