Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 07: Construction and equipment installation

    Watching    
Find: 11:18 29/04/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and renovation of Customs Branch Region IV (Phase 2: Renovate and repair the headquarters of the Department of Natural Resources and Environment (old)
Bidding package name
Package 07: Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for the repair and renovation of Customs Branch Region IV (Phase 2: Renovating and repairing the headquarters of the Department of Natural Resources and Environment (old)
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Phố Hiến, Province Hưng Yên
Time of bid closing
14:00 08/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
254/QĐ-HQKV4
Approval date
29/04/2026 11:08
Approval Authority
Chi cục Hải quan Khu vực IV
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:08 29/04/2026
to
14:00 08/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 08/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
268.631.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred sixty eight million six hundred thirty one thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VNRES JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 9, hẻm 420/24/15 đường Khương Đình, Phường Khương Đình, TP Hà Nội
2 TDA VINA CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 62B, Ngõ 181 Đường Trần Phú, Phường Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY- ECONOMIC CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 328 Đội Cấn, phường Ngọc Hà, TP Hà Nội
4 TDA VINA CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 62B, Ngõ 181 Đường Trần Phú, Phường Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
5 VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY- ECONOMIC CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 328 Đội Cấn, phường Ngọc Hà, TP Hà Nội
6 TDA VINA CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 62B, Ngõ 181 Đường Trần Phú, Phường Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Vận chuyển vật tư, vật liệu ...kèm theo (Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: Có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường thiết bị còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đang ký kinh doanh và các tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên Cho thuê như trên);
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tải thùng ≥ 5 tấn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Vận chuyển vật tư, vật liệu ...kèm theo (Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: Có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường thiết bị còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đang ký kinh doanh và các tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên Cho thuê như trên);
1
3
Cần cẩu bánh xích hoặc bánh hơi ≥ 16 tấn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Cẩu cấu kiện lắp đặt, cẩu vật tư vật liệu...kèm theo (Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: Bản scan hóa đơn VAT hoặc giấy đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường thiết bị còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đang ký kinh doanh và các tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên Cho thuê như trên);
1
4
Máy nén khí ≥ 360m3/h Đặc điểm thiết bị: Nén khí...kèm theo (Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: Bản scan hóa đơn VAT. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đang ký kinh doanh và các tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên Cho thuê như trên);
1
5
Búa căn khí nén ≥3,0 m3/ph Đặc điểm thiết bị: Đục phá bê tông, tường gạch...kèm theo (Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: Bản scan hóa đơn VAT. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đang ký kinh doanh và các tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên Cho thuê như trên);
2
6
Máy hàn ≥23kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hàn, cắt kim loại...kèm theo (Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: Bản scan hóa đơn VAT. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đang ký kinh doanh và các tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên Cho thuê như trên);
1
7
Máy cắt uốn ≥3kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Cắt kim loại...kèm theo (Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: Bản scan hóa đơn VAT. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đang ký kinh doanh và các tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên Cho thuê như trên);
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250l Đặc điểm thiết bị: Trộn bê tông...kèm theo (Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: Bản scan hóa đơn VAT. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đang ký kinh doanh và các tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên Cho thuê như trên);
1
9
Máy trộn vữa ≥80l Đặc điểm thiết bị: Trộn vữa, bê tông...kèm theo (Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: Bản scan hóa đơn VAT. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đang ký kinh doanh và các tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên Cho thuê như trên);
2
10
Máy đầm cóc Đặc điểm thiết bị: Đầm chặt nền đất, đá...kèm theo (Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: Bản scan hóa đơn VAT. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đang ký kinh doanh và các tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên Cho thuê như trên);
1
11
Máy đầm dùi≥1,5kw Đặc điểm thiết bị: Đầm bê tông...kèm theo (Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: Bản scan hóa đơn VAT. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đang ký kinh doanh và các tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên Cho thuê như trên);
1
12
Máy đầm bàn≥1,0kw Đặc điểm thiết bị: Đầm bê tông ...kèm theo (Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: Bản scan hóa đơn VAT. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đang ký kinh doanh và các tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên Cho thuê như trên);
1
13
Máy cắt gạch đá, bê tông ≥1,5kw Đặc điểm thiết bị: Cắt gạch đá, bê tông ...kèm theo (Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: Bản scan hóa đơn VAT. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đang ký kinh doanh và các tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên Cho thuê như trên);
4
14
Máy khoan bê tông ≥1,5kw Đặc điểm thiết bị: Khoan bê tông, phá dỡ ...kèm theo (Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: Bản scan hóa đơn VAT. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đang ký kinh doanh và các tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên Cho thuê như trên);
4
15
Máy phát điện ≥10KVA Đặc điểm thiết bị: Phát điện ...kèm theo (Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: Bản scan hóa đơn VAT. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đang ký kinh doanh và các tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên Cho thuê như trên);
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: CẢI TẠO NHÀ LÀM VIỆC 5 TẦNG ( PHẦN KẾT CẤU, KIẾN TRÚC, HOÀN THIỆN)
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch lát nền
2636.134
m2
3
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
317.659
m2
4
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa sổ
148.44
m2
5
Phá dỡ đường dốc
87.77
m2
6
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
2783.994
m2
7
Phá dỡ nền bê tông, bê tông gạch vỡ
68.978
m3
8
Phá dỡ sàn, mái bê tông cốt thép
3.343
m3
9
Phá dỡ cột, trụ bê tông cốt thép
0.697
m3
10
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch
157.814
m3
11
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ trong nhà
1419.041
m2
12
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch, chiều dày tường <= 22cm
38.844
m2
13
Dỡ bỏ lam bê tông cốt thép
96
cái
14
Đục lớp mặt ngoài bê tông cốt thép bằng búa căn, chiều dày đục <= 3cm, đục theo phương thẳng đứng
19.152
m2
15
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhựa
11.84
m2
16
Cắt sàn bê tông bằng máy, chiều dày sàn <=15cm .
5.4
m
17
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ, dầm trần trong nhà
824.886
m2
18
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
1221.386
m2
19
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
519.773
m2
20
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
1035.97
m2
21
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
0.557
100m2
22
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
0.25
tấn
23
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
5.4
m2
24
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
15.8
m3
25
Phá dỡ nền gạch
33.178
m2
26
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
15
bộ
27
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
11
bộ
28
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
8
bộ
29
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
8
bộ
30
Tháo dỡ đèn
14
bộ
31
Tháo dỡ đèn tuýp
8
bộ
32
Tháo dỡ attomat
36
cái
33
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
539.928
m3
34
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
539.928
m3
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
1.238
m3
36
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tam cấp, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
4.372
m3
37
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
16.123
m2
38
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
0.595
m3
39
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.084
100m2
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.016
tấn
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.043
tấn
42
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.345
100m3
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
68.982
m3
44
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
1200.752
m2
45
Lát nền, sàn, gạch granite 600x600
2487.267
m2
46
Lát đá mặt bệ các loại, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
3.59
m2
47
Gia công khung thép hộp mạ kẽm 30x30x1.5mm, nền sân khấu
0.264
tấn
48
Cung cấp lắp đặt tấm cemboard dày 15mm
33.812
m2
49
Trải thảm nỉ màu xanh xám dày 5mm
33.812
m2
50
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, vữa BT M250, PCB40
1.995
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 07: Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 07: Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second