Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 07: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 12:10 30/09/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing facilities of Moc Ha High School, Van Ho district
Bidding package name
Package 07: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget (According to Decision No. 2999/QD-UBND dated December 8, 2021 of Son La Provincial People's Committee)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 10/10/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Quyết định số 12/QĐ-THPT
Approval date
28/09/2022 12:08
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Mộc Hạ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:10 30/09/2022
to
10:00 10/10/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 10/10/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AHH TAY BAC JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Đường Lê Duẩn, tổ 5, phường Chiềng Sinh, TP Sơn La
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng ST689 Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số nhà 23, đường Lê Duẩn, tổ 1, phường Quyết Tâm, thành phố Sơn La
3 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và xây dựng DAH 86 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 07, ngõ 83, đường 3/2, tổ 09, phường Quyết Thắng, thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
4 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Thương mại Dịch vụ HTTP E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 434 đường Tô Hiệu, tổ 7 phường Chiềng Lề, TP Sơn La
5 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và xây dựng DAH 86 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 07, ngõ 83, đường 3/2, tổ 09, phường Quyết Thắng, thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
6 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Thương mại Dịch vụ HTTP Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 434 đường Tô Hiệu, tổ 7 phường Chiềng Lề, TP Sơn La

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhẹ
61.38
m2
2
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
4.5012
m3
3
Phá dỡ lớp láng vữa xi măng
65.586
m2
4
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
66.4864
m2
5
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
344.7187
m2
6
Tháo toàn bộ hệ thống điện, thoát nước mái, thu lôi chống sét
5
công
7
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong nhà
481.6008
m2
8
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài nhà
363.3179
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn tường trong nhà
321.0672
m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn tường ngoài nhà
242.2119
m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cột, trụ, cầu thang
143.118
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn dầm
156.8972
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trần
594.5292
m2
14
Phá lớp vữa trát chân tường ngoài
32.661
m2
15
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
147.384
m2
16
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
355.1673
m2
17
Tháo dỡ lan can cầu thang, hành lang
28.2176
m2
18
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
537.0188
m2
19
Phá dỡ lớp granito
12.492
m2
20
Phá dỡ lớp granito
23.709
m2
21
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
31.6338
m3
22
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
31.6338
m3
23
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 50
0.6314
m3
24
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
0.8056
m3
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150
0.8056
m3
26
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
65.586
m2
27
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
65.586
m2
28
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
66.4864
m2
29
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ D=0.4mm
3.4472
100m2
30
Tôn úp nóc
44.516
m
31
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
4.301
m2
32
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
481.6008
m2
33
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
363.3179
m2
34
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
802.668
m2
35
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
898.8454
m2
36
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1701.5134
m2
37
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
605.5298
m2
38
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch thẻ, vữa XM mác 75
32.661
m2
39
Khuôn cửa sổ kép, khuôn thép, sơn tĩnh điện (đã có công lắp dựng)
8.46
m
40
Cánh Cửa đi thép Pa nô kính sơn tĩnh điện (đã có công lắp dựng)
42.12
m2
41
Cửa sổ thép sơn tĩnh điện (đã có công lắp dựng)
2.292
m2
42
Cửa sổ chớp
11.46
m2
43
Vách kính khuôn thép sơn tĩnh điện, kính trắng 4.5 ly (đã có công lắp dựng)
5.76
m2
44
Khoá cửa quả chuỳ
13
cái
45
Hoa sắt cửa sơn tĩnh điện (chưa bao gồm công lắp dựng)
83.2728
kg
46
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
7.5632
m2
47
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
355.1673
m2
48
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
96.264
m2 cấu kiện
49
Lan can INOX hành lang, cầu thang
459.5882
kg
50
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
34.09
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors TRƯỜNG THPT MỘC HẠ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 24 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 40.00%, Construction 60.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 10,849,580,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 10,783,173,784 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.61%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 07: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 07: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 39

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second