Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 07: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 18:17 14/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of Hai Phong College of Economics (Category: Repair and maintenance: Construction at 72 Hoang Thiet Tam, Bac Son ward, Kien An district, Hai Phong and Construction at 83 Bach Dang street , Ha Ly ward, Hong Bang district, Hai Phong)
Bidding package name
Package 07: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:30 21/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
65/QĐ-CĐKT
Approval date
13/05/2024 17:29
Approval Authority
Trường Cao đẳng Kinh tế Hải Phòng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:10 14/05/2024
to
07:30 21/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 21/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HOANG DUONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 191 Nguyễn Văn Linh, Phường Kênh Dương, Quận Lê Chân, Thành phố Hải Phòng, Việt Nam
2 Công ty cổ tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng công trình Đức Nghĩa Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ dân phố Đẩu Sơn 2 (tại nhà ông Bùi Đức Ngoan), Phường Văn Đẩu, Quận Kiến An, Thành phố Hải Phòng, Việt Nam
3 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Thái Sơn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 10/12/48 đường Phương Lưu 1- Phường Đông Hải 1 - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Thái Sơn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 10/12/48 đường Phương Lưu 1- Phường Đông Hải 1 - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
7 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá công suất : ≥ 1,7 kW - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán;
1
2
Máy đầm bàn công suất : ≥ 1,5 kW - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán;
1
3
Máy đầm dùi công suất : ≥ 1,0 kW - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán;
1
4
Máy đầm đất trọng lượng : ≥ 70 kg - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán;
1
5
Máy hàn nhiệt cầm tay - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán;
1
6
Máy hàn công suất : ≥ 23KW - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán;
1
7
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay công suất ≥ 0.62KW - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán;
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích: ≥ 250,0 lít - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán;
1
9
Máy trộn vữa dung tích: ≥ 150,0 lít - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán;
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ trọng tải: ≥ 2,5 tấn - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán;
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
214.236
m2
2
Phá lớp vữa trát tường
137.7865
m2
3
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
94.899
m2
4
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
17.9845
m3
5
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
17.9845
m3
6
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 10km bằng ô tô - 2,5T
17.9845
m3
7
PHẦN SỬA CHỮA
8
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác, bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
0.533
m3
9
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75# (láng tạo phẳng trước khi chống thấm)
56.9394
m2
10
Chống thấm nền vệ sinh bằng giấy dầu khò nóng
70.4154
m2
11
Lát nền gạch chống trơn KT 300x300mm, vữa XM M75
94.899
m2
12
Ốp tường gạch LD 300x600mm, vữa XM M75
243.142
m2
13
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75
108.8295
m2
14
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
108.8295
m2
15
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
108.8295
m2
16
Gia công, lắp dựng vách ngăn composite dày 12mm
32.751
m2
17
Thi công trần thạch cao tấm thả KT600x600mm
96.3785
m2
18
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
0.9638
100m2
19
PHẦN ĐIỆN.
20
Đèn ốp trần D225, 24W:
10
bộ
21
Lắp đặt quạt hút mùi gắn tường
5
cái
22
Tủ điện 2-4 Module mặt nhựa
5
tủ
23
Aptomat 2 Pha MCB-20A
5
cái
24
Lắp đặt công tắc đôi+ đế âm tường
5
cái
25
Dây điện CV-1x2.5 mm2
100
m
26
Dây điện CV-1x1.5 mm2
180
m
27
Lắp đặt ống gen D20
110
m
28
PHẦN CẤP, THOÁT NƯỚC
29
Đường ống cấp nước lạnh PPR-PN10.
30
Ống nhựa PPR-PN10-D25
0.75
100m
31
Cút góc 90 PPR-D25
15
cái
32
Cút chếch 45 PVC-D25
10
cái
33
Tê cân 90 PPR-D25
12
cái
34
Tê chuyển bậc D63/25
5
cái
35
Tê ren trong PPR-D25
30
cái
36
Van 1 chiều PPR-D25
5
cái
37
Đầu nối thẳng PPR D25
15
cái
38
Man nối 2 đầu ren D25
10
cái
39
Đầu bịt D25
30
cái
40
Đường ống thoát nước+ thông hơi
41
Ống PVC-C2-D34
0.08
100m
42
Ống PVC-C2-D60
0.3
100m
43
Ống PVC-C2-D90
0.8
100m
44
Ống PVC-C2-D110
0.85
100m
45
Đầu nối thẳng PVC-C2-D60
5
cái
46
Đầu nối thẳng PVC-C2-D90
10
cái
47
Đầu nối thẳng PVC-C2-D110
10
cái
48
Tê xiên 45 độ PVC - C2-D34mm
5
cái
49
Tê xiên 45 độ PVC - C2-D60mm
5
cái
50
Tê xiên 45 độ PVC - C2-D90mm
10
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường Cao đẳng Kinh tế Hải Phòng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 7 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.33 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 66.67%, Construction 16.67%, Consulting 16.66%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 7,187,111,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 7,160,397,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.37%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 07: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 07: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second