Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 07: Construction work

Find: 14:45 20/04/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Police office of Lai Vu commune, Kim Thanh district
Bidding package name
Package 07: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Police office of Lai Vu commune, Kim Thanh district
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:00 30/04/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
95/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
19/04/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Lai Vu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:45 20/04/2023
to
17:00 30/04/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 30/04/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Thành Đạt HD Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty TNHH Khang An Việt Nam Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Phòng Kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 THANG LONG DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JSC,CO Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 10, ngõ 196, phố Bình Lộc - Phường Tân Bình - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
5 DAI VIET CONTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 140 phố Hồ Tùng Mậu - Phường Tân Bình - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
6 THANG LONG DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JSC,CO E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 10, ngõ 196, phố Bình Lộc - Phường Tân Bình - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
7 DAI VIET CONTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 140 phố Hồ Tùng Mậu - Phường Tân Bình - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
3
Máy đầm dùi
1
4
Máy hàn
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông 250L
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
KÈ ĐÁ VÀ SAN LẤP
2
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
0.7253
100m3
3
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
45.7909
100m
4
Đắp cát đen phủ đầu cọc
7.3265
m3
5
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
7.3265
m3
6
Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng
0.1879
100m2
7
Xây móng bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
26.8264
m3
8
Xây móng bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
22.0078
m3
9
Bê tông giằng kè rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.1994
m3
10
Ván khuôn giằng kè
0.3757
100m2
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng kè, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1087
tấn
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng kè, ĐK ≤18mm
0.5157
tấn
13
Đắp cát, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
2.0962
100m3
14
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
1.0066
m3
15
Xây móng bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.6266
m3
16
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
11.0027
m2
17
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II
0.2927
100m3
18
Rải Nilong chống thấm
2.9265
100m2
19
Bê tông nền M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
43.8975
m3
20
Cắt khe đường lăn, sân đỗ, khe 2x4
5.492
10m
21
PHẦN XÂY DỰNG
22
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
0.1058
100m3
23
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.0305
100m3
24
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.651
m3
25
Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng
0.0104
100m2
26
Bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.0175
m3
27
Ván khuôn bê tông móng
0.0255
100m2
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0518
tấn
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.0568
tấn
30
Xây bể chứa bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.1853
m3
31
Bê tông tấm đan bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.6
m3
32
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.018
100m2
33
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
0.0386
tấn
34
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn, trọng lượng ≤25kg
3
1 cấu kiện
35
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
2.9351
100m3
36
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
1.7579
100m3
37
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
22.5774
m3
38
Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng
0.2218
100m2
39
Bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
69.7746
m3
40
Ván khuôn bê tông móng
1.0897
100m2
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
2.5119
tấn
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
2.8765
tấn
43
Bê tông cổ cột TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.102
m3
44
Ván khuôn cổ cột
0.5064
100m2
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép cổ cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0674
tấn
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép cổ cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.0787
tấn
47
Xây móng bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
44.1144
m3
48
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.3461
m3
49
Bê tông giằng móng rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.8475
m3
50
Ván khuôn bê tông giằng móng
0.3604
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 07: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 07: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 53

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second