Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 07: Construction work + Equipment

Find: 17:06 23/08/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of technical infrastructure for new residential area in Tan Phuc commune, An Thi district
Bidding package name
Package 07: Construction work + Equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
According to adjusted unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 03/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
4913/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
23/08/2024 17:03
Approval Authority
UBND huyện Ân Thi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:05 23/08/2024
to
09:00 03/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 03/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
1.000.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One billion dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Tấn Phát Hưng Yên và Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng công trình Huy Hoàng Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 2, ngõ 50, đường Chu Mạnh Trinh - Phường Hiến Nam - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 BACH DANG CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Đào Xá - Xã Đào Dương - Huyện Ân Thi - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 AN THINH CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 5, dãy E, tổ dân phố Đoàn 5 - Phường Trung Văn - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 BMB CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 5, Hẻm 20, Ngách 35, Ngõ 604 đường Ngọc Thụy - Phường Ngọc Thuỵ - Quận Long Biên - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 AN THINH CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 5, dãy E, tổ dân phố Đoàn 5 - Phường Trung Văn - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 BMB CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 5, Hẻm 20, Ngách 35, Ngõ 604 đường Ngọc Thụy - Phường Ngọc Thuỵ - Quận Long Biên - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu ≥ 1,25 m3 (còn hiệu lực kiểm định kỹ thuật đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng ≥ 8,5 T (còn hiệu lực kiểm định kỹ thuật đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
3
Máy ủi - công suất ≥ 110 CV (còn hiệu lực kiểm định kỹ thuật đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
4
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 16 T (còn hiệu lực kiểm định kỹ thuật đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
2
6
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi
2
7
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa (còn hiệu lực đăng kiểm đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250 lít
2
9
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích ≥ 150 lít
2
10
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải < 7 T (còn hiệu lực đăng kiểm đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
2
11
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,50 m3 (còn hiệu lực kiểm định kỹ thuật đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
12
Cần cẩu bánh hơi - sức nâng ≥ 6 T (còn hiệu lực đăng kiểm/ kiểm định kỹ thuật đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
13
Biến thế hàn xoay chiều
1
14
Phòng thí nghiệm (Trong đó có chức năng thực hiện được đầy đủ các thí nghiệm cho gói thầu. Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu phòng thí nghiệm, nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc và bên cho thuê phải có tài liệu chứng minh đủ chức năng thí nghiệm)
1

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 07: Construction work + Equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 07: Construction work + Equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second