Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 07: Economical irrigation system

    Watching    
Find: 09:49 01/03/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Rural mountainous program to start implementation from 2021 (phase 2)
Name of Tender Notice
Package 07: Economical irrigation system
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Application of tissue culture technology (Invitro) to propagate disease-free Aloe vera and build a production model for specialized cultivation of Aloe vera to serve the development of raw material areas in Ninh Thuan province
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Government budget Capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:05 09/03/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
09:38 01/03/2022
to
10:05 09/03/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
10:05 09/03/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
6.750.000 VND
Amount in text format
Six million seven hundred fifty thousand dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Mô tơ bơm nước
38 Cái - Công suất: 2HP. - Lưu lượng: 25m3/h. - Hút sâu: 9m. - Điện áp: 220V.
2 Lọc đĩa 2”
38 Cái - Đường kính phủ bì: 6cm. - Đường kính mặt trong: 5,08cm. - Độ lọc: 120 mesh (tương ứng 120 lổ trên 2,54cm).
3 Van xả khí 1”
38 Cái  - Đường kính phủ bì: 3,4cm. - Đường kính mặt trong: 2,54cm. - Áp lực tối đa: 10bar. - Thể tích không khí: 47m3/h.
4 Đồng hồ đo áp lực
38 Cái  Dải áp lực : 0,1 – 12 bar
5 Vòi phun
2.498 Cái  - Dải áp lực: 2,0 – 3,0 bar; - Kiểu góc phun: 25o hoặc 14o; - Bộ lọc độc lập tại vòi phun; - Công suất 200 lít/h. - Họng phun: 1,84mm.
6 Van tưới
72 Cái  Van cơ 600mm
7 Ống nhựa (ĐK 60mm)
2.500 m Đường kính 60mm; áp lực 6bar; chất liệu PVC.
8 Ống nhựa (ĐK 42mm)
3.280 m Đường kính 42mm; áp lực 15bar; chất liệu PVC.
9 Ống nhựa (ĐK 21mm)
3.464 m Đường kính 21mm; áp lực 15bar; chất liệu PVC.
10 Phụ kiện lắp đặt hệ thống
36 Bộ - Aptomat 32A/240V AC. - Dây điện 3,5mm. - Hộp điện: kim loại, kích thước (CxRxC): (300x200x150)mm. - Bảng điện.

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 07: Economical irrigation system". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 07: Economical irrigation system" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 83

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second