Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 07: The entire construction and installation part

Find: 14:25 23/06/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Kindergarten Thuy Thanh 2; Categories: 06 classrooms, equipment
Name of Tender Notice
Package 07: The entire construction and installation part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Kindergarten Thuy Thanh 2; Categories: 06 classrooms, equipment
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 04/07/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
14:16 23/06/2022
to
09:00 04/07/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:00 04/07/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
60.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Sixty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ
- Ô tô tự đổ
2
2
Máy trộn
- Máy trộn bê tông 250L
2
3
- Máy đầm bàn
- Máy đầm bàn 1KW
2
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
2
5
- Máy đầm dùi
- Máy đầm dùi 1,5KW
2
6
- Máy cắt uốn thép
- Máy cắt uốn thép 5KW
2
7
Máy hàn
Máy hàn 14KW, 23KW
2
8
- Máy vận thăng
- Máy vận thăng 3T
1
9
Máy đào
- Máy đào
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào móng bằng máy đào
756,177 1 m3 Chương V của E-HSMT
2 Đóng cọc tre có chiều dài cọc
15.215 1 m Chương V của E-HSMT
3 Đắp bột đá trên cọc tre = máy đầm đất 70kg, Độ chặt yêu cầu K=0.90
27,65 1 m3 Chương V của E-HSMT
4 Đào móng băng có chiều rộng
22,983 1 m3 Chương V của E-HSMT
5 Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm cóc, Độ chặt yêu cầu K=0.90
411,601 1 m3 Chương V của E-HSMT
6 Bê tông đá dăm lót móng, R
36,541 1 m3 Chương V của E-HSMT
7 Bê tông móng chiều rộng R>250cm, Vữa bê tông đá 1x2 M250
99,186 1 m3 Chương V của E-HSMT
8 Ván khuôn móng dài
226,65 1 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
9 Bê tông cổ cột móng, vữa bê tông đá 1x2 M250
6,018 1 m3 Chương V của E-HSMT
10 Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép … Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, cao
72,79 1 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
11 Gia công cốt thép móng, Đường kính cốt thép d
1,645 Tấn Chương V của E-HSMT
12 Gia công cốt thép móng, Đường kính cốt thép d
4,784 Tấn Chương V của E-HSMT
13 Xây móng tường bờ lô 9.5x20x30cm, Dày 20cm, cao
24,13 1 m3 Chương V của E-HSMT
14 Bê tông giằng, Chiều cao
17,846 1 m3 Chương V của E-HSMT
15 Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép ...ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng móng
180,22 1 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
16 Gia công cốt thép xà, dầm, giằng móng, Đ/kính cốt thép d
0,455 Tấn Chương V của E-HSMT
17 Gia công cốt thép xà, dầm, giằng móng, Đ/kính cốt thép d
2,479 Tấn Chương V của E-HSMT
18 Bê tông cột có tiết diện
8,691 1 m3 Chương V của E-HSMT
19 Bê tông cột có tiết diện
9,633 1 m3 Chương V của E-HSMT
20 Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép ...Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, cao
338,54 1 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
21 Gia công cốt thép cột, trụ, Đ/kính cốt thép d
0,444 Tấn Chương V của E-HSMT
22 Gia công cốt thép cột, trụ, Đ/kính cốt thép d
1,978 Tấn Chương V của E-HSMT
23 Gia công cốt thép cột, trụ, Đ/kính cốt thép d
0,475 Tấn Chương V của E-HSMT
24 Gia công cốt thép cột, trụ, Đ/kính cốt thép d
1,574 Tấn Chương V của E-HSMT
25 Bê tông dầm tầng 2, Chiều cao
24,72 1 m3 Chương V của E-HSMT
26 Bê tông dầm tầng máI, Chiều cao
26,7 1 m3 Chương V của E-HSMT
27 Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép … Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng, Cao
510,85 1 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
28 Gia công cốt thép dầm tầng 2, Đ/kính cốt thép d
0,633 Tấn Chương V của E-HSMT
29 Gia công cốt thép dầm tầng 2, Đ/kính cốt thép d
3,424 Tấn Chương V của E-HSMT
30 Gia công cốt thép dầm máI, Đ/kính cốt thép d
0,667 Tấn Chương V của E-HSMT
31 Gia công cốt thép dầm máI, Đ/kính cốt thép d
3,628 Tấn Chương V của E-HSMT
32 Bê tông sàn tầng 2 + máI, Cost +3.600
79,615 1 m3 Chương V của E-HSMT
33 Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép ...Ván khuôn sàn mái, Cao
838,57 1 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
34 Gia công cốt thép sàn máI, Đ/kính cốt thép d
8,956 Tấn Chương V của E-HSMT
35 Gia công cốt thép sàn máI, Đ/kính cốt thép d> 10 mm,cao
0,047 Tấn Chương V của E-HSMT
36 Bê tông lanh tô mái hắt, máng nước,tấm đan, ô văng,VM200
6,929 1 m3 Chương V của E-HSMT
37 Ván khuôn lanh tô,lanh tô liền máI hắt, máng nước
94,87 1 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
38 Gia công cốt thép lanh tô, giằng tường, Đ/kính cốt thép d
0,73 Tấn Chương V của E-HSMT
39 Gia công cốt thép lanh tô, giằng tường, Đ/kính cốt thép d> 10 mm,
0,022 Tấn Chương V của E-HSMT
40 Trát lanh tô, ô văng, Vữa XM M75
94,87 1 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
41 Bê tông cầu thang thường, Vữa bê tông đá 1x2 M250
6,896 1 m3 Chương V của E-HSMT
42 Ván khuôn cầu thang thường
69,577 1 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
43 Gia công cốt thép cầu thang, Đ/kính cốt thép d
0,837 Tấn Chương V của E-HSMT
44 Gia công cốt thép cầu thang, Đ/kính cốt thép d> 10 mm,cao
0,485 Tấn Chương V của E-HSMT
45 Trát cầu thang, Dày 1.5 cm, Vữa XM M75
63,611 1 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
46 Xây bậc thang bằng gạch bê tông 9.5x6x20cm, vữa XM M75
1,386 1 m3 Chương V của E-HSMT
47 Lát đá bậc cầu thang bằng đá Granite
47,93 1 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
48 Sản xuất lan can, tay vịn Inox cầu thang ( Khoán gọn )
11,2 1 m Chương V của E-HSMT
49 Sản xuất lắp dựng tay nắm inox D50, Tay nắm inoc D50
16,8 1 m Chương V của E-HSMT
50 Sơn cầu thang màu trắng không bả, 1 nước lót,2 nước phủ
63,611 1m2 Chương V của E-HSMT

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH Một thành viên Hữu Dũng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 189 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.82 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 34.17%, Construction 50.42%, Consulting 10.42%, Non-consulting 2.71%, Mixed 2.28%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,273,025,779,901 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,221,880,115,124 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.02%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 07: The entire construction and installation part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 07: The entire construction and installation part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 85

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second