Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 07: The whole construction part

Find: 11:25 31/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the main roads of Pho Pho village, Cao Duc commune, Gia Binh district
Bidding package name
Package 07: The whole construction part
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project approval of the project: Improving and upgrading the main road of Pho Pho village, Cao Duc commune, Gia Binh district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other lawful capital sources (if any)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:30 09/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500241774_2505311111
Approval date
31/05/2025 11:20
Approval Authority
UBND xã Cao Đức
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:23 31/05/2025
to
11:30 09/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:30 09/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
200.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE DESIGN CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 107A, Ngách 673/61 đường Ngọc Hồi - Thị trấn Văn Điển - Huyện Thanh Trì - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 HUNG PHAT CONSTRUCTION AND ARCHITECTURAL CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tầng 2, số 10, tổ 8 Làng Thủ Lệ, Phường Ngọc Khánh, Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội - Phường Ngọc Khánh - Quận Ba Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 HUNG PHAT CONSTRUCTION AND ARCHITECTURAL CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tầng 2, số 10, tổ 8 Làng Thủ Lệ, Phường Ngọc Khánh, Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội - Phường Ngọc Khánh - Quận Ba Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 PT HOME VIET NAM CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tầng 1 Số 66, tổ 9, phố Mậu Lương - Phường Kiến Hưng - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 HUNG PHAT CONSTRUCTION AND ARCHITECTURAL CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Tầng 2, số 10, tổ 8 Làng Thủ Lệ, Phường Ngọc Khánh, Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội - Phường Ngọc Khánh - Quận Ba Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 PT HOME VIET NAM CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tầng 1 Số 66, tổ 9, phố Mậu Lương - Phường Kiến Hưng - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy rải bê tông nhựa + Có đăng ký máy chuyên dùng
1
2
Xe lu tĩnh + Có đăng ký máy chuyên dùng
1
3
Ô tô tải với khối lượng hàng hóa ≤7 tấn + Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực tại thời điểm đóng thầu
1
4
Máy toàn đạc điện tử + Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực tại thời điểm đóng thầu
1
5
Máy đào bánh lốp + Có đăng ký máy chuyên dùng
1
6
Máy trộn vữa (Còn hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động)
2
7
Máy trộn bê tông (Còn hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động)
2
8
Máy đầm bàn (Còn hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.81
m3
2
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.1933
tấn
3
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0723
100m2
4
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công
0.92
m3
5
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
28
1cấu kiện
6
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông làm hố ga
10.598
100m
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
51.685
m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0.5169
100m3
9
Đào móng bằng máy đào 1,25m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
5.4536
100m3
10
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
3.1808
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
2.274
100m3
12
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
28.6676
m3
13
Mua bê tông thương phẩm M150
44.0764
m3
14
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
43.0014
m3
15
Ván khuôn móng cột
1.3495
100m2
16
Xây hố van, hố ga bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
110.0633
m3
17
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
418.1517
m2
18
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
5.4005
tấn
19
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
1.8227
100m2
20
Mua bê tông thương phẩm M250
28.969
m3
21
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
28.2624
m3
22
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
160
1cấu kiện
23
Mua khung, nắp ga chắn rác có tải trọng 125KN
160
bộ
24
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤50kg
160
1 cấu kiện
25
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
5.9808
m3
26
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.3738
100m2
27
Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
8.2236
m3
28
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
2.6
m3
29
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.26
100m2
30
Bó vỉa thẳng hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông vấn đá kt 10x15x140cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
140
m
31
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
4.927
m3
32
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.379
100m2
33
Bó vỉa thẳng hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn 26x22x100cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
189.5
m
34
Nilong lót bê tông
173.79
m2
35
Mua bê tông thương phẩm M150
14.2508
m3
36
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
13.9032
m3
37
Lát gạch bê tông giả đá KT(40x40x4,5)cm vữa XM M75, PCB40
173.79
m2
38
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
301.01
m3
39
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
3.0101
100m3
40
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
0.5789
100m3
41
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.578
100m3
42
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.2287
100m3
43
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
1.2956
100m3
44
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.3488
100m3
45
Mua bê tông thương phẩm M250
451.8426
m3
46
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
440.822
m3
47
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
95.3762
100m2
48
Rải lưới cốt sợi thủy tinh gia cố mặt đường các vị trí tiếp giáp đường cũ và đường mới
22.5
100m2
49
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
95.3762
100m2
50
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
5.124
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 07: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 07: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second