Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 07: The whole construction part

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 11:05 30/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Investment in constructing irrigation projects: Lé Ma, Là Ú Cò, Nhù Te, in the commune of Thu Lũm, Lai Châu province.
Bidding package name
Package 07: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Investment in constructing irrigation projects: Lé Ma, Là Ú Cò, Nhù Te, in the commune of Thu Lũm, Lai Châu province.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The central government's budget allocated in the medium-term public investment plan for the period 2026-2030 is used to implement the National Target Program on building new rural areas, sustainable poverty reduction, and socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous regions.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Thu Lũm, Province Lai Châu
Time of bid closing
08:00 09/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
125/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
30/08/2026 11:01
Approval Authority
Phòng kinh tế xã Thu Lũm
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:04 30/08/2026
to
08:00 09/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 09/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI VIỆT HƯNG Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn 10, xã Bum Tở, tỉnh Lai Châu, Việt Nam - - Xã Bum Tở - Tỉnh Lai Châu
2 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng An Phát 25 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates số nhà 75, đường Võ Nguyên Giáp, thôn10 - - Xã Bum Tở - Tỉnh Lai Châu
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HẢI VÂN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 8 - - Phường Tân Phong - Tỉnh Lai Châu
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HOÀI NAM E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu 2 - - Xã Than Uyên - Tỉnh Lai Châu
5 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HẢI VÂN E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 8 - - Phường Tân Phong - Tỉnh Lai Châu
6 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HOÀI NAM Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu 2 - - Xã Than Uyên - Tỉnh Lai Châu

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải (có hồ sơ đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
2
2
Máy trộn bê tông
2
3
Máy đầm bê tông - Đầm dùi
2
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
5
Máy toàn đạc điện tử hoặc tương đương
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lót nilon chống thấm
0.508
100m2
2
Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
2.122
100m2
3
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
0.5749
tấn
4
Đổ bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 200
6.2092
m3
5
Đổ bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 200
11.6867
m3
6
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
2.448
m2
7
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0328
100m2
8
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.64
tấn
9
Đổ bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.0381
m3
10
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng <= 100kg
10
1 cấu kiện
11
Tuyến kênh 40x40x10cm
12
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
30.269
m3
13
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
57.568
m3
14
Đắp bờ kênh mương, dung trọng <= 1,5 T/m3
81.0773
m3
15
Lót nilon chống thấm
1.0068
100m2
16
Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
3.0732
100m2
17
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
0.9293
tấn
18
Đổ bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 200
10.244
m3
19
Đổ bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 200
13.82
m3
20
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
3.2
m2
21
Hạng mục: Thủy lợi Mò Chó
22
Đầu mối
23
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp III
42
m3
24
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.42
100m3
25
Bơm nước hố móng
4
ca
26
Đào đất móng băng, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
27.66
m3
27
Đào đất móng băng, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp IV
64.54
m3
28
Lót nilon chống thấm
0.33
100m2
29
Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
1.1201
100m2
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.4689
tấn
31
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.0178
tấn
32
Gia công thang sắt
0.11
tấn
33
Lắp đặt kết cấu thép dạng hình vuông, chữ nhật - Nắp bể
0.03
tấn
34
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200
26.15
m3
35
Đổ bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 2x4, mác 200
19.5195
m3
36
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
4.57
m3
37
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.24
100m3
38
Phá dơ đê quây
42
m3
39
Tràn xả thừa
40
Đào đất móng băng, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
7.47
m3
41
Đào đất móng băng, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp IV
4.48
m3
42
Lót nilon chống thấm
0.0792
100m2
43
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.75
m3
44
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.23
100m2
45
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
0.11
tấn
46
Đổ bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.5
m3
47
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0012
100m2
48
Đổ bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.02
m3
49
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0018
tấn
50
Đắp bờ kênh mương, dung trọng <= 1,5 T/m3
2.112
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 07: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 07: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second