Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 07: The whole construction part

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 11:06 30/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and upgrade of main roads and internal roads within the communes of Thu Lum, Lai Chau province.
Bidding package name
Package 07: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair and upgrade of main roads and internal roads within the communes of Thu Lum, Lai Chau province.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The central government's budget allocated in the medium-term public investment plan for the period 2026-2030 is used to implement the National Target Program on building new rural areas, sustainable poverty reduction, and socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous regions.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Thu Lũm, Province Lai Châu
Time of bid closing
08:00 09/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
126/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
30/08/2026 10:59
Approval Authority
Phòng kinh tế xã Thu Lũm
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:05 30/08/2026
to
08:00 09/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 09/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI VIỆT HƯNG Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn 10, xã Bum Tở, tỉnh Lai Châu, Việt Nam - - Xã Bum Tở - Tỉnh Lai Châu
2 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ANH HUY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates xã Bum Tở, Tỉnh Lai Châu, Việt Nam - - Xã Bum Tở - Tỉnh Lai Châu
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HẢI VÂN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 8 - - Phường Tân Phong - Tỉnh Lai Châu
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HOÀI NAM E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu 2 - - Xã Than Uyên - Tỉnh Lai Châu
5 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HẢI VÂN E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 8 - - Phường Tân Phong - Tỉnh Lai Châu
6 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HOÀI NAM Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu 2 - - Xã Than Uyên - Tỉnh Lai Châu

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải (có hồ sơ đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
2
2
Máy trộn bê tông
2
3
Máy đầm bê tông - Đầm bàn
2
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
5
Máy toàn đạc điện tử hoặc tương đương
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Bản Thu Lũm
2
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
0.506
100m3
3
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp III
0.253
100m3
4
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.646
100m3
5
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp III
2.231
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
2.231
100m3
7
Vệ sinh mặt đường
15.785
công
8
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95
0.001
100m3
9
Ván khuôn mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ
3.236
100m2
10
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
505.127
m3
11
Lót nilon chống thấm
0.26
100m2
12
Đổ bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 150
2.66
m3
13
Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
0.12
100m2
14
Thông 02 cống bản
8
công
15
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
0.029
100m3
16
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp III
0.024
100m3
17
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.099
100m3
18
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp III
0.059
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.059
100m3
20
Vệ sinh mặt đường
0.966
công
21
Ván khuôn mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ
0.192
100m2
22
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
30.908
m3
23
Hạng mục: Bản Là Ú Cò (điểm trung tâm)
24
Cày xới mặt đường cũ, mặt đường đá dăm hoặc láng nhựa
1.269
100m2
25
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
81.73
m3
26
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
25.813
100m3
27
Đào nền đường, đất cấp IV
25.813
100m3
28
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp III
0.476
100m3
29
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp IV
0.476
100m3
30
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.03
100m3
31
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III
22.612
100m3
32
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp IV
23.66
100m3
33
Xúc phế thải lên phương tiện vận chuyển
1.02
100m3
34
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi <= 300m
1.02
100m3
35
Vệ sinh mặt đường
5.555
Công
36
Lót nilon chống thấm
6.196
100m2
37
Ván khuôn mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ
1.846
100m2
38
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
276.878
m3
39
Lót nilon chống thấm
2.89
100m2
40
Đổ bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 150
29.99
m3
41
Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
1.4
100m2
42
Hạng mục: Bản Là Ú Cò (điểm Chỏm)
43
NHÁNH 1
44
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
0.514
100m3
45
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp III
100m3
46
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.019
100m3
47
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.492
100m3
48
Lót nilon chống thấm
3.431
100m2
49
Ván khuôn mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ
0.366
100m2
50
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
54.888
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 07: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 07: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 2

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second