Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 07: The whole construction part

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 17:10 04/09/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Approval of the Technical and Economic Investment Report for Construction Projects: Upgrading, Repairing Roads (Main Road, Internal Roads), Slope Protection, and Drainage Channels in Villages within Mu Ca Commune, Lai Chau Province.
Bidding package name
Package 07: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction Contractor Selection Plan: Upgrade and Repair of Road Infrastructure in Villages, Internal Roads, Slope Stabilization, and Drainage Channels in the Villages of Mu Ca Commune, Lai Chau Province.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The national program for building new rural areas, sustainable poverty reduction, and socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous regions.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Mù Cả, Province Lai Châu
Time of bid closing
14:30 15/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
421
Approval date
04/09/2026 17:09
Approval Authority
Phòng kinh tế xã Mù Cả
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:10 04/09/2026
to
14:30 15/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 15/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn và Đầu tư xây dựng Anh Huy Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn 12, Xã Bum Tở, Tỉnh Lai Châu
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn ĐTXD & TM Việt Hưng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khu 10, Xã Bum Tở, Tỉnh Lai Châu
3 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại An Bình Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TDP Hòa Bình, xã Phong Thổ, tỉnh Lai Châu
4 Công ty TNHH Minh Nghĩa E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Pa So, xã Phong Thổ, tỉnh Lai Châu
5 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại An Bình E-HSDT assessment consulting TDP Hòa Bình, xã Phong Thổ, tỉnh Lai Châu
6 Công ty TNHH Minh Nghĩa Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Pa So, xã Phong Thổ, tỉnh Lai Châu

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào - Dung tích gầu * Tài liệu cung cấp: Hóa đơn, chứng từ. Nếu thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông * Tài liệu cung cấp: Hóa đơn, chứng từ. Nếu thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
3
3
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi * Tài liệu cung cấp: Hóa đơn, chứng từ. Nếu thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn * Tài liệu cung cấp: Hóa đơn, chứng từ. Nếu thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
5
Máy cắt uốn thép * Tài liệu cung cấp: Hóa đơn, chứng từ. Nếu thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
6
Máy hàn điện * Tài liệu cung cấp: Hóa đơn, chứng từ. Nếu thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
7
Ô tô ben - Trọng tải ≥ 5 tấn * Tài liệu cung cấp: Hóa đơn, chứng từ. Nếu thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
4.849
m3
2
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.216
100m3
3
Nilon lót tái sinh gia cố mái
26.284
m2
4
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
0.272
100m2
5
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mái bờ kênh mương dày <=20cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
3.943
m3
6
THI CÔNG RỌ ĐÁ
7
Thi công rọ đá, loại rọ 2x1x1m trên cạn
100
rọ
8
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
1.4
m3
9
THI CÔNG BẬC NƯỚC
10
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
2.35
m3
11
Nilon lót tái sinh
23.25
m2
12
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
0.029
100m2
13
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mái bờ kênh mương dày <=20cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
7.35
m3
14
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
0.126
100m2
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mái bờ kênh mương dày <=20cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
1.22
m3
16
GỜ CHẮN BÁNH (2M/GỜ)
17
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ
0.432
100m2
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lan can, gờ chắn, đá 2x4, mác 200
5.2
m3
19
LUÂN CHUYỂN ĐẤT
20
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
0.177
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
1.006
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đá bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đá hỗn hợp
0.177
100m3
23
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110 CV
1.006
100m3
24
San đá bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110 CV
0.177
100m3
25
HẠNG MỤC 1: BẢN TÓ KHÒ
26
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
27
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
5.641
100m3
28
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
53.591
m3
29
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.207
100m3
30
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.581
100m3
31
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.91
100m3
32
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.59
100m3
33
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
3.104
m3
34
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.199
100m3
35
MẶT ĐƯỜNG BÊ TÔNG XI MĂNG
36
Nilon lót tái sinh
795
m2
37
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ
12.783
100m2
38
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200
111.3
m3
39
Cắt khe đường bê tông, đường cất hạ cánh, đường lăn, sân đỗ. Khe rộng <= 2cm, sâu <= 4cm
15.401
10m
40
RÃNH DỌC CHỊU LỰC QUA ĐƯỜNG
41
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.059
100m3
42
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.017
100m3
43
Thân rãnh
44
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
0.48
m3
45
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
0.17
100m2
46
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.62
m3
47
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
0.074
tấn
48
Tấm đan
49
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông pa nen 3 mặt, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.576
m3
50
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép pa nen, đường kính <= 10mm
0.069
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 07: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 07: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second