Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 07 (XL): Construction

Find: 18:29 28/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate, repair and upgrade the facilities of Phu Yen High School
Bidding package name
Package 07 (XL): Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate, repair and upgrade the facilities of Phu Yen High School
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The provincial budget (the non-autonomous expenditure fund was assigned by the Provincial People's Committee in Decision No. 2668/QD-UBND dated December 10, 2024; Director of the Department of Education and Training detailed in Decision No. 1318/QD-SGDĐT of December 13, 2024 and Decision No. 386/QD-SGDĐT dated April 15, 2025)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 07/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500296192_2506281808
Approval date
28/06/2025 18:23
Approval Authority
Trường trung học phổ thông Phù Yên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:27 28/06/2025
to
08:00 07/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 07/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Đại Thành Tây Bắc Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates TP Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
2 Công ty TNHH Hùng Dũng Tây Bắc Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates TP Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
3 Công ty TNHH Ngân Tuấn Tây Bắc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TP Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
4 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Thương mại dịch vụ HTTP E-HSMT . appraisal consulting TP Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
5 Công ty TNHH Ngân Tuấn Tây Bắc E-HSDT assessment consulting TP Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
6 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Thương mại dịch vụ HTTP Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results TP Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
7 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng ST689 Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors TP Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ; tải trọng ≥ 7 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LỚP HỌC 2 TẦNG ( NHÀ A)
2
PHÁ DỠ
3
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
887.4522
m2
4
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
84.477
m2
5
Tháo dỡ trần
50.031
m2
6
Phá dỡ lan can cầu thang
22.392
m2
7
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
13.3118
m3
8
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
29.1579
m3
9
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
29.1579
m3
10
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 4000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
29.1579
m3
11
Tháo dỡ hệ thống thoát nước mái
2
công
12
CẢI TẠO
13
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 600x600mm2, vữa XM PCB30 M75
887.4522
m2
14
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM PCB30 M75
35.685
m2
15
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM PCB30 M75
48.792
m2
16
Trần nhựa giả gỗ
50.031
m2
17
Lan can sắt
190.1702
kg
18
Mặt bích
110
cái
19
THOÁT NƯỚC MÁI
20
Rọ chắn rác
24
cái
21
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 90mm
2.16
100m
22
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo,đường kính 90mm
48
cái
23
Lắp đặt chếch nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo,đường kính 90mm
48
cái
24
Đai giữ ống
120
cái
25
NHÀ LỚP HỌC 2 TẦNG 16 PHÒNG ( NHÀ B)
26
PHÁ DỠ
27
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
770.5216
m2
28
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
55.4104
m2
29
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
11.5578
m3
30
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
24.7779
m3
31
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
24.7779
m3
32
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 4000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
24.7779
m3
33
Tháo dỡ hệ thống thoát nước mái
2
công
34
CẢI TẠO
35
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 600x600mm2, vữa XM PCB30 M75
770.5216
m2
36
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM PCB30 M75
55.4104
m2
37
THOÁT NƯỚC MÁI
38
Rọ chắn rác
14
cái
39
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 90mm
1.2
100m
40
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo,đường kính 90mm
28
cái
41
Đai giữ ống
90
cái
42
NHÀ ĐỌC, THƯ VIỆN 2 TẦNG
43
PHÁ DỠ
44
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
2.6909
100m2
45
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
47.328
m2
46
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
417.029
m2
47
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
32.9522
m2
48
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
65.2953
m2
49
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
261.1811
m2
50
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
177.4601
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH Ngân Tuấn Tây Bắc as follows:

  • Has relationships with 23 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.11 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 53.85%, Consulting 44.87%, Non-consulting 1.28%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 155,057,409,111 VND, in which the total winning value is: 153,534,997,339 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.98%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 07 (XL): Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 07 (XL): Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 43

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second