Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 08: Construction

Find: 20:58 29/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Concrete for Tan Thanh Canal 1 (east bank)
Bidding package name
Package 08: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program on building new rural areas for the period of 2021-2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:30 08/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
92/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/06/2024 22:59
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tân Phú
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:56 29/06/2024
to
07:30 08/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 08/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
35.678.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million six hundred seventy eight thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng 789 Thoại Sơn Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 52, Ấp Mỹ Thới, Xã Định Mỹ, Huyện Thoại Sơn, Tỉnh An Giang
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng AGRI Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 2, ấp Hòa Phú II, Thị trấn An Châu, Huyện Châu Thành, An Giang
3 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư GSL Bình An Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 4534, hẻm 6-7-8-9, khóm Tây Khánh 4, phường Mỹ Hòa, thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Kỹ thuật Công nghệ Lâm San Hải E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 35, ấp Phú Hòa 2, xã Bình Hòa, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh An Giang
5 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư GSL Bình An E-HSDT assessment consulting số 4534, hẻm 6-7-8-9, khóm Tây Khánh 4, phường Mỹ Hòa, thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang
6 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Kỹ thuật Công nghệ Lâm San Hải Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 35, ấp Phú Hòa 2, xã Bình Hòa, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh An Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào (Có đăng ký; kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy ủi (Có đăng ký; kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Xe lu (Có đăng ký; kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ (Có đăng ký; kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông
2
6
Máy đầm bàn hoặc đầm dùi
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
19.2576
100m3
2
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
4.7032
100m3
3
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
5.3146
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
5.3146
100m3
5
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
8.82
100m3
6
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
8.64
100m3
7
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
72
100m2
8
Sản xuất thanh truyền lực khe co, khe giãn
3.2469
tấn
9
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
6.7284
100m2
10
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PC40
1008
m3
11
Bốc xếp các loại vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cát các loại
536.23
m3
12
Bốc xếp các loại vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công, sỏi, đá dăm các loại
2041.15
m3
13
Bốc xếp lên Xi măng bao bằng thủ công
310.9932
tấn
14
Bốc xếp lên Thép các loại bằng thủ công
3.5238
tấn
15
Vận chuyển cát xây bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
53.623
10m³/1km
16
Vận chuyển đá dăm các loại bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
204.115
10m³/1km
17
Vận chuyển xi măng bao các loại bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
31.0993
10 tấn/1km
18
Vận chuyển thép các loại bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
0.3524
10 tấn/1km

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ GSL BÌNH AN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 250 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.04 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 44.06%, Construction 29.06%, Consulting 23.13%, Non-consulting 3.75%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 411,221,649,616 VND, in which the total winning value is: 394,678,404,115 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.02%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 08: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 08: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second