Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 08: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 16:04 30/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
My Dong Primary School – Item: New main gate construction; Upgrading type 2 fences; Repairing 08-room classroom block.
Bidding package name
Package 08: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Official Dispatch No. 936/UBND-TCKH dated February 29, 2024 of the People's Committee of Phan Rang - Thap Cham city on approving the policy of repairing school facilities in 2024.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:30 09/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 41/QĐ-THMĐ
Approval date
27/08/2024 15:45
Approval Authority
Trường tiểu học Mỹ Đông
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:55 30/08/2024
to
09:30 09/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 09/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế XD & TM Hưng Phát NT Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 62 Trần Nguyên Hãn, phường Phước Mỹ, thành phố Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm, tỉnh Ninh Thuận
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Bảo Hân Construction Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Tri Thủy 2, xã Tri Hải, huyện Ninh Hải, tỉnh Ninh Thuận.
3 Công ty TNHH Đồng Lợi Ninh Thuận Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 39 Thái Thị Bôi, phường Đài Sơn, thành phố Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm, tỉnh Ninh Thuận
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Bảo Hân Construction E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Tri Thủy 2, xã Tri Hải, huyện Ninh Hải, tỉnh Ninh Thuận.
5 Công ty TNHH Đồng Lợi Ninh Thuận E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 39 Thái Thị Bôi, phường Đài Sơn, thành phố Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm, tỉnh Ninh Thuận
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Bảo Hân Construction Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Tri Thủy 2, xã Tri Hải, huyện Ninh Hải, tỉnh Ninh Thuận.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: 1,7 kW
2
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: 5 kW
1
3
Máy trộn vữa dung tích: 150 lít
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ cột, trụ gạch đá
1.452
m3
2
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
2.165
m3
3
Phá dỡ móng các loại, móng đá
3.19
m3
4
Phá dỡ khung sắt tường rào
38.61
m2
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
1.564
m3
6
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
8.371
m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.084
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
0.084
100m3/km
9
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
42.828
m3
10
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
6.042
m3
11
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
34.666
m3
12
Bê tông gạch vỡ sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công mác 75
5.873
m3
13
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
3.964
m3
14
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
5.922
m3
15
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.312
100m2
16
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cột tiết diện <=0,1m2, chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
2.565
m3
17
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.459
100m2
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.268
tấn
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.485
tấn
20
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà; chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
5.392
m3
21
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.848
100m2
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.255
tấn
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.365
tấn
24
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
3.135
m3
25
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
1.006
100m2
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.465
tấn
27
Xây móng bằng đá chẻ 20x20x25, vữa XM mác 75
4.459
m3
28
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
5.672
m3
29
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19, chiều dày <=10cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
2.004
m3
30
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
51.1
m2
31
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
222.884
m2
32
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75 (Có bả lớp bám dính bằng xi măng lên bề mặt trước khi trát KVL=1,25 và KNC= 1,10)
64.47
m2
33
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
51.1
m2
34
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
287.354
m2
35
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
338.454
m2
36
Cắt roon âm tường
75.6
m
37
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,36m2, vữa XM mác 75
17.28
m2
38
Lắp dựng cửa sắt xếp, cửa cuốn
16.555
m2
39
Cửa cổng đẩy 02 ray
12.9
m2
40
Cửa cổng sắt hộp
3.655
m2
41
Lắp dựng chông sắt
7.515
m2
42
SX Chông sắt
7.515
m2
43
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 50 kg
0.132
tấn
44
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 50 kg
0.132
tấn
45
Gia công hệ khung dàn
0.073
tấn
46
Làm mới bảng tên bằng tôn dày 5,0dem
0.059
100m2
47
Viền nẹp bảng tên
16.4
md
48
Chữ alu mạ vàng cao 220
19
kí tự
49
Chữ alu mạ vàng cao 60
87
kí tự
50
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
49.639
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 08: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 08: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second