Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 08: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 10:21 16/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
My Huong Primary School – Category: Renovating and upgrading fence type 1; Build a new side gate.
Bidding package name
Package 08: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Official Dispatch No. 936/UBND-TCKH dated February 29, 2024 of the People's Committee of Phan Rang - Thap Cham city on approving the policy of repairing school facilities in 2024.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:10 23/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 165/QĐ-THMH
Approval date
06/09/2024 10:33
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học Mỹ Hương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:17 16/09/2024
to
09:10 23/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:10 23/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn TKXD&TM Hưng Phát NT Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 62 Trần Nguyên Hãn, phường Phước Mỹ, thành phố Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm, tỉnh Ninh Thuận
2 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Xây dựng Việt An Ninh Thuận Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 36A Trần Hưng Đạo, phường Mỹ Hương, thành phố Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm, tỉnh Ninh Thuận
3 Công ty TNHH Đồng Lợi Ninh Thuận Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 39 Thái Thị Bôi, phường Đài Sơn, thành phố Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm, tỉnh Ninh Thuận
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Bảo Hân Construction E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Tri Thủy 2, xã Tri Hải, huyện Ninh Hải, tỉnh Ninh Thuận.
5 Công ty TNHH Đồng Lợi Ninh Thuận E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 39 Thái Thị Bôi, phường Đài Sơn, thành phố Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm, tỉnh Ninh Thuận
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Bảo Hân Construction Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Tri Thủy 2, xã Tri Hải, huyện Ninh Hải, tỉnh Ninh Thuận.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: 1,7 kW
2
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: 5 kW
1
3
Máy trộn vữa dung tích: 150 lít
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ cột, trụ gạch đá
1.512
m3
2
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
1.9
m3
3
Phá dỡ móng các loại, móng đá
3.04
m3
4
Phá dỡ khung rào
51.3
m2
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
3.232
m3
6
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
5.04
m2
7
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
9.684
m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.097
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
0.097
100m3/km
10
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III
21.554
m3
11
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
4.896
m3
12
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
17.449
m3
13
Bê tông gạch vỡ sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công mác 50
3.519
m3
14
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.81
m3
15
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
3.528
m3
16
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.163
100m2
17
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cột tiết diện <=0,1m2, chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.908
m3
18
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.302
100m2
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.066
tấn
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.389
tấn
21
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà; chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
3.132
m3
22
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.386
100m2
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.07
tấn
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.26
tấn
25
Xây móng bằng đá chẻ 15x20x25, vữa XM mác 75
2.848
m3
26
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
1.548
m3
27
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19, chiều dày <=10cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
1.78
m3
28
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
35.6
m2
29
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75 (Có bả lớp bám dính bằng xi măng lên bề mặt trước khi trát KVL=1,25 và KNC= 1,10)
29.085
m2
30
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75 (Có bả lớp bám dính bằng xi măng lên bề mặt trước khi trát KVL=1,25 và KNC= 1,10)
30.4
m2
31
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
3.155
m2
32
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
3.155
m2
33
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
91.93
m2
34
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75
16.8
m
35
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM mác 75
14.4
m
36
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,36m2, vữa XM mác 75
10.56
m2
37
Lắp dựng cửa sắt xếp, cửa cuốn
8.61
m2
38
Cửa cổng đẩy 02 ray
8.61
m2
39
Lắp dựng khung rào sắt hộp
48.06
m2
40
SX Khung rào sắt hộp
48.06
m2
41
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
59.19
m2
42
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 50 kg
0.12
tấn
43
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 50 kg
0.12
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường Tiểu học Mỹ Hương as follows:

  • Has relationships with 8 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.33 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 25.00%, Construction 75.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,148,958,239 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,358,430,684 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 36.79%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 08: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 08: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second