Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 08: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 14:00 21/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Thanh Hai 2 Primary School. Item: Renew concrete floor and roof for sports field; New construction of type 2 fence
Bidding package name
Package 08: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Education and Training Career in 2024 (According to Decision No. 3893/QD-UBND dated October 1, 2024 of the Chairman of Phan Rang - Thap Cham City People's Committee)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:10 30/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 109/QĐ-THTH2
Approval date
18/10/2024 09:56
Approval Authority
Trường tiểu học Thành Hải 2
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:58 21/10/2024
to
09:10 30/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:10 30/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Phát NT Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 62 Trần Nguyên Hãn, phường Phước Mỹ, thành phố Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm, tỉnh Ninh Thuận
2 Công ty TNHH Đồng Lợi Ninh Thuận Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 39 Thái Thị Bôi, phường Đài Sơn, thành phố Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm, tỉnh Ninh Thuận
3 Công ty TNHH Đồng Lợi Ninh Thuận Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 39 Thái Thị Bôi, phường Đài Sơn, thành phố Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm, tỉnh Ninh Thuận
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Bảo Hân Construction E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Tri Thủy 2, xã Tri Hải, huyện Ninh Hải, tỉnh Ninh Thuận.
5 Công ty TNHH Đồng Lợi Ninh Thuận E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 39 Thái Thị Bôi, phường Đài Sơn, thành phố Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm, tỉnh Ninh Thuận
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Bảo Hân Construction Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Tri Thủy 2, xã Tri Hải, huyện Ninh Hải, tỉnh Ninh Thuận.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: 1,7 kW
2
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: 5 kW
1
3
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23 kW
1
4
Máy trộn vữa dung tích: 150 lít
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
25.872
m3
2
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
5.472
m3
3
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
20.4
m3
4
Bê tông đá 4x6 sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công mác 50
31.762
m3
5
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
14.854
m3
6
Lớp cỏ nhân tạo
212.2
m2
7
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
6.768
m3
8
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.201
100m2
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.108
tấn
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.062
tấn
11
Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19, chiều dày <=30cm, vữa XM mác 75
3.283
m3
12
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
18.24
m2
13
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.138
tấn
14
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.138
tấn
15
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ lớn, khẩu độ 18-24 m
2.1
tấn
16
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
2.1
tấn
17
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
269.636
m2
18
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
4.493
100m2
19
Bulong neo M12 D16
48
cái
20
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
0.792
m3
21
Phá dỡ cột, trụ gạch đá
0.798
m3
22
Phá dỡ hàng rào lưới B40
17.16
m2
23
Phá dỡ móng các loại, móng đá
1.168
m3
24
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
2.758
m3
25
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.028
100m3
26
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
0.028
100m3/km
27
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
12.827
m3
28
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
0.96
m3
29
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
9.91
m3
30
Bê tông đá 4x6 sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công mác 50
1.161
m3
31
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.912
m3
32
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.091
100m2
33
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cột tiết diện <=0,1m2, chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.504
m3
34
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.101
100m2
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.023
tấn
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.198
tấn
37
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà; chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.144
m3
38
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.141
100m2
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.024
tấn
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.122
tấn
41
Xây móng bằng đá chẻ 15x20x25, vữa XM mác 75
1.34
m3
42
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19, chiều dày <=10cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
1.843
m3
43
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.884
m3
44
Trát tường ngoài xây gạch không nung, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, bằng vữa XM mác 75
59.48
m2
45
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
20.28
m2
46
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
7.68
m2
47
Kẻ ron âm tường
7.2
m
48
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
87.44
m2
49
Lắp dựng chông sắt
1.92
m2
50
SX Chông sắt
1.92
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 08: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 08: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second