Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 08: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 22:05 28/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Dredging and upgrading East Canal 7 dyke (Cay Duong - Kenh Ranh)
Bidding package name
Package 08: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding sources to support the use of public irrigation products and services
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 06/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
303/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
28/10/2024 21:41
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ BÌNH CHÁNH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:03 28/10/2024
to
08:00 06/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 06/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
33.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn xây dựng hạ tầng giao thông Đồng Bằng Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 23N2 Nguyễn Trường Tộ, Phường Bình Khánh, Thành phố Long Xuyên, Tỉnh An Giang
2 Công ty Trách nhiệm hữu hạn MTV Tư vấn xây dựng Đăng Nhung Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Khóm 5, đường 3/2, Thị Trấn Tri Tôn, Huyện Tri Tôn, AG
3 Công ty Trách nhiệm hữu hạn Tư vấn xây dựng Kế Nguyên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 224/14, Khóm Đông Thịnh 4, Phường Mỹ Phước, Thành phố Long Xuyên, Tỉnh An Giang
4 Công ty Trách nhiệm hữu hạn Tư vấn xây dựng Việt Build E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 37, Tổ 8, Ấp Mỹ Phó, Xã Mỹ Đức, Huyện Châu Phú, Tỉnh An Giang
5 Công ty Trách nhiệm hữu hạn Tư vấn xây dựng Kế Nguyên E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 224/14, Khóm Đông Thịnh 4, Phường Mỹ Phước, Thành phố Long Xuyên, Tỉnh An Giang
6 Công ty Trách nhiệm hữu hạn Tư vấn xây dựng Việt Build Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 37, Tổ 8, Ấp Mỹ Phó, Xã Mỹ Đức, Huyện Châu Phú, Tỉnh An Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,5 m3, ĐVT: Máy - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu: Có Hóa đơn hoặc Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe chuyên dùng; Có chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu. - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê: Phải có hợp đồng thuê và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Hóa đơn hoặc Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe chuyên dùng); Có chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu. (Tất cả các tài liệu chứng minh: Scan Bản gốc hoặc bản sao được chứng thực của cơ quan Nhà nước hoặc Văn phòng công chứng).
2
2
Ô tô ben tự đổ ≥ 2,5 tấn, ĐVT: xe. - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe chuyên dùng và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định của cơ quan có thẩm quyền còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu. - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê: Phải có hợp đồng thuê và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe chuyên dùng và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định của cơ quan có thẩm quyền còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu). (Tất cả các tài liệu chứng minh: Scan Bản gốc hoặc bản sao được chứng thực của cơ quan Nhà nước hoặc Văn phòng công chứng).
1
3
Máy kinh vĩ (quang học hoặc toàn đạt). ĐVT: Máy - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu: Phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu (Hóa đơn); Có giấy kiểm định hoặc giấy đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu. - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê: Phải có hợp đồng thuê và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán); Có giấy kiểm định hoặc giấy đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu. (Tất cả các tài liệu chứng minh: Scan Bản gốc hoặc bản sao được chứng thực của cơ quan Nhà nước hoặc Văn phòng công chứng).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NẠO VÉT
2
Nạo vét kênh mương bằng máy đào gầu dây 0,65m3, chiều cao đổ đất ≤3m, bùn đặc, đất sỏi lắng đọng dưới 3 năm
50.432
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất, cát đổ đi, tàu kéo 360CV, sà lan 400T, 1km đầu
50.432
100m3/1km
4
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
50.432
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất I
50.432
100m3
6
PHẦN ĐƯỜNG
7
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
92.189
100m3
8
Mua đất đắp lề
66.105
100m3
9
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
101.407
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
35.302
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
35.302
100m3/1km
12
GIA CỐ CỪ TRÀM
13
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
110.615
100m
14
Cung cấp cừ tràm
11020
m
15
Gia cố lưới cước
4.68
100m2
16
Gia cố lưới B40
2.34
100m2
17
Lắp dựng thép neo
0.19
tấn
18
NỐI CỐNG Þ1000
19
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
0.9
100m
20
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
2
1cấu kiện
21
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 4m - Đường kính ≤1000mm
1
1 đoạn ống
22
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 1000mm
1
mối nối

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 08: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 08: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second