Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 08: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 10:42 14/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Dai Son Primary School – Item: Repair and upgrade stairs and classrooms (block of 10 classrooms); Repair and upgrade reinforced concrete pillars of axis 8-C of block 06 classrooms.
Bidding package name
Package 08: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Education and Training Career in 2024 (According to Decision No. 4412/QD-UBND dated November 8, 2024 of the Chairman of Phan Rang - Thap Cham City People's Committee)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 23/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 154/QĐ-THĐS
Approval date
14/11/2024 10:39
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học Đài Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:41 14/11/2024
to
09:00 23/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 23/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế XD & TM Hưng Phát NT Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 62 Trần Nguyên Hãn, phường Phước Mỹ, thành phố Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm, tỉnh Ninh Thuận
2 THIEN PHU DESIGN CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 79 Mạc Đỉnh Chi, phường Mỹ Hải, thành phố Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm, tỉnh Ninh Thuận
3 Công ty TNHH Đồng Lợi Ninh Thuận Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 39 Thái Thị Bôi, phường Đài Sơn, thành phố Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm, tỉnh Ninh Thuận
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Bảo Hân Construction E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Tri Thủy 2, xã Tri Hải, huyện Ninh Hải, tỉnh Ninh Thuận.
5 Công ty TNHH Đồng Lợi Ninh Thuận E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 39 Thái Thị Bôi, phường Đài Sơn, thành phố Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm, tỉnh Ninh Thuận
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Bảo Hân Construction Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Tri Thủy 2, xã Tri Hải, huyện Ninh Hải, tỉnh Ninh Thuận.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: 1,7 kW
2
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: 5 kW
1
3
Máy trộn vữa dung tích: 150 lít
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
10.732
m3
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
42.8
m2
3
Phá dỡ nền bê tông, bê tông gạch vỡ
3.2
m3
4
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
25.466
m3
5
Tháo dỡ vách kính
12.046
m2
6
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
41.065
m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.411
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
0.411
100m3/km
9
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.524
100m3
10
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
44.562
m3
11
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
15.808
m3
12
Bê tông đá 4x6 sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công mác 75
5.542
m3
13
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
5.034
m3
14
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.199
100m2
15
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.032
tấn
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.473
tấn
17
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà; chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
4.44
m3
18
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.464
100m2
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.085
tấn
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.256
tấn
21
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cột tiết diện <=0,1m2, chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
2.208
m3
22
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.386
100m2
23
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà; chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
4.176
m3
24
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.533
100m2
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.139
tấn
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.044
tấn
27
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông sàn mái đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
3.738
m3
28
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn sàn mái
0.458
100m2
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.335
tấn
30
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cầu thang thường đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
3.164
m3
31
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn cầu thang thường
0.275
100m2
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.077
tấn
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.886
tấn
34
Xây móng bằng đá chẻ 20x20x25, vữa XM mác 75
2.4
m3
35
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
6.446
m3
36
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19, chiều dày <=30cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
18.962
m3
37
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19, chiều dày <=10cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
1.424
m3
38
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch thông gió 20x20cm, vữa XM mác 75
8.5
m2
39
Trát tường ngoài xây gạch không nung, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, bằng vữa XM mác 75
92.732
m2
40
Trát tường trong xây gạch không nung, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, bằng vữa XM mác 75
145.38
m2
41
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75 (Có bả lớp bám dính bằng xi măng lên bề mặt trước khi trát KVL=1,25 và KNC= 1,10)
53.28
m2
42
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75 (Có bả lớp bám dính bằng xi măng lên bề mặt trước khi trát KVL=1,25 và KNC= 1,10)
45.752
m2
43
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 50 (Có bả lớp bám dính bằng xi măng lên bề mặt trước khi trát KVL=1,25 và KNC= 1,10)
32.708
m2
44
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
238.112
m2
45
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
131.74
m2
46
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
92.732
m2
47
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
277.12
m2
48
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch <=0,25m2, vữa XM mác 75
37.62
m2
49
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch <=0,09m2, vữa XM mác 75
44.98
m2
50
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
44.84
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 08: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 08: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second