Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 08: Construction

Find: 12:16 28/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and upgrade the road from Canal 10 Overpass to Tai Loc Phat residential area
Bidding package name
Package 08: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget sources and other capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:00 07/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
760/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
04/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thạnh Mỹ Tây
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:15 28/11/2024
to
07:00 07/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 07/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
18.536.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million five hundred thirty six thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Việt Build Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 237, Tổ 8, Ấp Mỹ Phó, Xã Mỹ Đức, Huyện Châu Phú, Tỉnh An Giang
2 Công Ty TNHH Tư Vấn Xây Dựng Kế Nguyên Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 224/14, Khóm Đông Thịnh 4, Phường Mỹ Phước, Thành phố Long Xuyên, Tỉnh An Giang
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN KIẾN TRÚC ĐỨC THÀNH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 105, ấp Sơn Thành, xã Vọng Đông, huyện Thoại Sơn, tỉnh An Giang
4 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Thiết kế Xây Dựng Tiến Hưng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 5055, khóm Hà Bao I, thị trấn Đa Phước, huyện An Phú, tỉnh An Giang
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN KIẾN TRÚC ĐỨC THÀNH E-HSDT assessment consulting số 105, ấp Sơn Thành, xã Vọng Đông, huyện Thoại Sơn, tỉnh An Giang
6 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Thiết kế Xây Dựng Tiến Hưng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 5055, khóm Hà Bao I, thị trấn Đa Phước, huyện An Phú, tỉnh An Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ 7T
1
2
Xe lu
1
3
Máy đào
1
4
Máy kinh vỹ
1
5
Máy Thủy bình
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông >=250l
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
0.6679
100m3
2
Cày xới mặt đường đá dăm hoặc láng nhựa cũ
23.8765
100m2
3
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
0.953
100m3
4
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
2.8052
100m3
5
Trải ny lon đen chống mất nước
32.0269
100m2
6
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
1.456
100m2
7
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép ≤18mm
2.1035
tấn
8
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PC40
532.7852
m3
9
Thi công khe co
762
m
10
Thi công khe giãn
54
m
11
Thi công khe dọc
455
m
12
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
1.4143
100m2
13
Láng nhựa mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
1.4143
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 08: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 08: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second