Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 08: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 12:54 14/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Temporary repair of degraded items at Long Chau market, Thanh My Tay commune
Bidding package name
Package 08: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget sources (other expenses for administrative management)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:10 21/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
847/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
14/12/2024 12:43
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thạnh Mỹ Tây
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:52 14/12/2024
to
07:10 21/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:10 21/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔng ty TNHH TV XD Việt Build Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Mỹ Đức, Châu Phú An Giang
2 Công ty TNHH TV XD Kế Nguyên Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Long Xuyên, An Giang
3 QUOC TRI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT ấp Bờ Dâu, Xã Thạnh Mỹ Tây, Huyện Châu Phú, Tỉnh An Giang
4 Công ty TNHH TV TK XD Tiến Hưng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đa Phước, An Phú, An Giang
5 QUOC TRI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting ấp Bờ Dâu, Xã Thạnh Mỹ Tây, Huyện Châu Phú, Tỉnh An Giang
6 Công ty TNHH TV TK XD Tiến Hưng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đa Phước, An Phú, An Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt thép (Cung cấp trong quá trình đối chiếu tài liệu: (1) Tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu; (2) Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị, trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê và các tài liệu theo mục (1)) * Lưu ý: Việc đối chiếu tài liệu thực hiện theo quy định tại khoản 6 Mục III Chương V Phần 2 của E-HSMT được duyệt.
1
2
Máy uốn thép (Cung cấp trong quá trình đối chiếu tài liệu: (1) Tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu; (2) Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị, trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê và các tài liệu theo mục (1)) * Lưu ý: Việc đối chiếu tài liệu thực hiện theo quy định tại khoản 6 Mục III Chương V Phần 2 của E-HSMT được duyệt.
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông >=250L (Cung cấp trong quá trình đối chiếu tài liệu: (1) Tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu; (2) Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị, trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê và các tài liệu theo mục (1)) * Lưu ý: Việc đối chiếu tài liệu thực hiện theo quy định tại khoản 6 Mục III Chương V Phần 2 của E-HSMT được duyệt.
1
4
Máy đầm dùi (Cung cấp trong quá trình đối chiếu tài liệu: (1) Tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu; (2) Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị, trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê và các tài liệu theo mục (1)) * Lưu ý: Việc đối chiếu tài liệu thực hiện theo quy định tại khoản 6 Mục III Chương V Phần 2 của E-HSMT được duyệt.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
A. CHỢ BÁCH HOÁ TỔNG HỢP:
HM
2
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên tường cột
236.7523
m2
3
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá mi, PC40
33.21
m3
4
Bả bằng bột bả ngoại thất vào tường
236.7523
m2
5
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
236.7523
m2
6
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
5.339
100m2
7
B. CHỢ NÔNG SẢN THỰC PHẨM:
HM
8
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
214.8
m2
9
Tháo dỡ máng xối tole
4
Công
10
Gia công khung đỡ máng xối tole
0.1484
tấn
11
Lắp dựng khung đỡ máng xối tole
0.1484
tấn
12
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
7.56
1m2
13
Lắp dựng máng xối tole U300 dày 0,5mm
0.136
tấn
14
Cung cấp máng xối tole kẽm phảng mạ màu dày 0,5mm
71.6
md
15
Lợp mái tole sóng vuông dày 0,45mm
2.148
100m2
16
C. ĐOẠN ĐƯỜNG NỐI CHỢ BÁCH HOÁ VÀ CHỢ NÔNG SẢN THỰC PHẨM:
HM
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép nền, ĐK ≤10mm
0.7536
tấn
18
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan
0.1054
100m2
19
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PC40
29.465
m3
20
BÓC XÉP
HM
21
Bốc xếp các loại vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cát các loại
33.6133
m3
22
Bốc xếp các loại vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công, sỏi, đá dăm các loại
26.3056
m3
23
Bốc xếp lên Xi măng bao bằng thủ công
18.0683
tấn
24
Bốc xếp xuống Xi măng bao bằng thủ công
18.0683
tấn
25
Bốc xếp lên Thép các loại bằng thủ công
0.7654
tấn
26
Bốc xếp xuống Thép các loại bằng thủ công
0.7654
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 08: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 08: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second