Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 08: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 15:19 25/06/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing An Long Commune Party Committee Headquarters
Bidding package name
Package 08: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan Project: Renovating and repairing An Long Commune Party Committee Headquarters (project implementation phase)
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Additional provincial budget capital is targeted at 2026.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã An Long, Province Đồng Tháp
Time of bid closing
09:00 06/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
25-QĐ/VPĐU
Approval date
25/06/2026 15:13
Approval Authority
Văn phòng Đảng uỷ xã An Long
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:18 25/06/2026
to
09:00 06/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 06/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
37.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Construction Quality Assessment Center Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 128, đường Phù Đổng, Phường Mỹ Trà, Tỉnh Đồng Tháp, Việt Nam
2 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG PHÚC ANH Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 330 Khu Phố Bình Phong - - Phường Mỹ Phong - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
3 CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG HÀ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 837 Lý Thường Kiệt - - Phường Đạo Thạnh - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HUY PHONG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 30, Đường Đoàn Thị Nghiệp - - Phường Đạo Thạnh - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
5 CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG HÀ E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 837 Lý Thường Kiệt - - Phường Đạo Thạnh - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HUY PHONG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 30, Đường Đoàn Thị Nghiệp - - Phường Đạo Thạnh - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,50 m3 (Có giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê)
1
2
Cần cẩu bánh xích, trọng lượng ≥ 10 tấn (Có giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê)
1
3
Máy cắt uốn thép. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê
2
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê
2
6
Máy hàn. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê
2
7
Máy cắt gạch đá. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt công tắc đơn 16A
2
cái
2
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi 3 chấu 16A
3
cái
3
Lắp đặt quạt đảo ốp trần 65W
4
cái
4
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 1 bóng
4
bộ
5
Lắp đặt dây đơn CV 1,5mm2
80
m
6
Lắp đặt dây đơn CV 2,5mm2
20
m
7
Lắp đặt dây đơn CV 4mm2
100
m
8
Lắp đặt MCB 2P-10A
1
cái
9
Lắp đặt ống nhựa cứng PVC đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính =20mm
50
m
10
Lắp đặt ống nhựa gân đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính =20mm
40
m
11
Lắp đặt hộp âm + mặt viền 1 thiết bị
5
cái
12
HẠNG MỤC 8: HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
13
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤ 150kg
189
cấu kiện
14
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤ 250kg
9
cấu kiện
15
Đào bùn lẫn rác trong mọi điều kiện bằng thủ công
29.7285
m3
16
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
198
1 cấu kiện
17
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, có cốt thép
4.171
m3
18
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, không cốt thép
0.51
m3
19
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
4.3264
1m3
20
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
31.179
1m3
21
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
23.6703
m3
22
Rải nilong đen chống đi nước xi măng
0.5855
100m2
23
Bê tông lót móng, SX qua dây chuyền trạm trộn, đổ bằng cẩu, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.2952
m3
24
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
1.068
m3
25
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.345
m3
26
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch thẻ XMCL 4x8x18cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.7456
m3
27
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
63.84
m2
28
Gia công, lắp đặt thép tấm đan đúc sẳn ĐK = 06mm
0.0601
tấn
29
Gia công, lắp đặt thép tấm đan đúc sẳn ĐK = 08mm
0.009
tấn
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK 8mm
0.1723
tấn
31
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0497
100m2
32
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.5798
100m2
33
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
18.39
m2
34
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
44
1 cấu kiện
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 200x5.9mm
0.11
100m
36
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 90x3.5mm
0.1
100m
37
Lắp đặt Ống nhựa gân xoắn HDPE OSPEN 70 (90/70)mm
0.02
100m
38
Lắp đặt co nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 90mm
3
cái
39
Lắp đặt lúp bê nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 90mm
1
cái
40
Lắp đặt van 1 chiều dạng treo D200
1
cái
41
Lắp đặt Máy bơm chìm 3HP
1
1 máy
42
Phụ kiện theo máy bơm chìm
1
bộ
43
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống XMCL 8x8x18cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.3488
m3
44
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
8.72
m2
45
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
8.72
m2
46
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
8.72
m2
47
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn sóng vuông dày 0.45mm
0.0247
100m2
48
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.0061
tấn
49
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
0.36
m2
50
Lắp đặt MCB 2P-32A
1
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 08: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 08: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second