Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 08: Construction

Find: 06:55 31/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Kien Kien landslide protection embankment
Bidding package name
Package 08: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Kien Kien landslide protection embankment
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Decision No. 896/QD-UBND dated July 28, 2026 of Thuan Bac Commune People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Thuận Bắc, Province Khánh Hòa
Time of bid closing
09:00 11/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
Quyết định số 367/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
31/07/2026 06:53
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án Thuận Bắc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
06:54 31/07/2026
to
09:00 11/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 11/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUNG NGUYEN DESIGN CONSULTATION COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 17 Trần Nguyên Hãn - - Phường Bảo An - Tỉnh Khánh Hòa
2 CHUNG THIEN MY CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 272 Trường Chinh - - Phường Ninh Chử - Tỉnh Khánh Hòa
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG AN PHÁT ĐẠT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 01A/32/2 đường Thống Nhất - - Phường Phan Rang - Tỉnh Khánh Hòa
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG AN PHÁT ĐẠT E-HSDT assessment consulting 01A/32/2 đường Thống Nhất - - Phường Phan Rang - Tỉnh Khánh Hòa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh hơi - sức nâng: 10 t
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: 5 kW
2
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: 1,0 kW
2
4
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW
2
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: 70 kg
2
6
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: 1,25 m3
2
7
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23 kW
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít
2
9
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích: 150 lít
2
10
Máy ủi - công suất: 110 cv
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: 10 t
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
KÈ CHỐNG SẠT LỞ KIỀN KIỀN
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Phát quang tạo mặt bằng
16.2049
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đào móng công trình, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
9.8012
100m3 đất nguyên thổ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
21.045
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Mua đất đắp
13.9797
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Bê tông đổ bù đá 1x2 M250
18.8824
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Gia công, lắp đặt ván khuôn
1.1375
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm mái kè
24.2514
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 1x2
2.1294
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Thi công rọ đá, loại rọ 2x1x0,5m, thi công trên cạn
1041
rọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Đá hộc xếp bù chân kè
73.7085
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng
27.0032
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Đào móng công trình, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
17.8479
100m3 đất nguyên thổ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
52.4584
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Mua đất đắp
41.4301
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Bê tông đổ bù đá 1x2 M250
33.6855
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Bê tông hố thu đá 1x2 M250
1.358
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Vữa lót M75, dày 3cm
9.87
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 10mm
0.0128
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Gia công, lắp đặt ván khuôn
2.0206
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm mái kè
41.122
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 1x2
3.6107
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Thi công rọ đá, loại rọ 2x1x0,5m, thi công trên cạn
1745
rọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D200x9,6mm
0.17
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Đá hộc xếp bù chân kè
132.9685
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Đào móng công trình, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
1.2834
100m3 đất nguyên thổ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.5255
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Bê tông lót đá 4x6 M75
4.845
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Vữa lót M75, dày 3cm
32.1808
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Bê tông đá 1x2 M200 - móng
19.0748
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Bê tông đá 1x2 M200 - tường
23.4998
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Bê tông mái đá 1x2 M200
7.313
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Ván khuôn thép
1.1063
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Ống BTLT D1500-H30
2
đoạn ống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Thi công rọ đá, loại rọ 2x1x0,5m, thi công trên cạn
4
rọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
5.872
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 08: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 08: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second