Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 08: Construction

Find: 13:36 23/04/2020
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
3-storey, 6-room classroom building at Binh Minh Secondary School
Name of Tender Notice
Package 08: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approving the contractor selection plan for the project: 3-storey, 6-room classroom building at Binh Minh Secondary School
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
The funding source of the Joint Stock Commercial Bank for Investment and Development of Vietnam (BIDV) is VND 5,000,000,000 and the funding source for education in 2020 is: VND 2,997,025,000
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
13:45 03/05/2020
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
13:35 23/04/2020
to
13:45 03/05/2020
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
13:45 03/05/2020
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
80.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Eighty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Hoàng Nam 86, ( The unit surveyed the status quo, prepared an economic and technical report on construction of works, design and estimates Số nhà 23/73 đường Thanh Bình, Phường Thanh Bình, Thành phố Hải Dương, Hải Dương)
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng đường kẻ, ( Design - estimate verification unit Khu Đỗ Xá, Phường Tứ Minh, Thành phố Hải Dương, Tỉnh Hải Dương)
3 Phòng quản lý đô thị thành Phố Hải Dương, ( Design evaluation unit, estimate Số 106 đường Trần Hưng Đạo, phường Trần Hưng Đạo, thành phố Hải Dương)
4 DSC INVESTMENT CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting unit preparing Bidding Documents and evaluating contractor selection results Số 672 đường Phúc Diễn, phường Xuân Phương, quận Nam Từ Liêm, Thành phố Hà Nội)
5 HDC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting unit evaluating Bidding Documents, evaluating contractor selection results Số 30 ngách 49 ngõ 124 TDP 1 Miêu Nha, Phường Tây Mỗ, Quận Nam Từ Liêm, TP.Hà Nội)

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 08: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 08: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 120

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second