Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 08: Construction and equipment installation

Find: 09:54 01/08/2024
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Expanding the campus and building a new unit of the Department of Traditional Medicine - Rehabilitation - Department of Public Health of Yen Khanh District Medical Center
Bidding package name
Package 08: Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 10/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
858/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
31/07/2024 16:20
Approval Authority
Ban QLDA ĐTXD công trình dân dụng và công nghiệp tỉnh Ninh Bình

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:52 01/08/2024
to
10:00 10/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 10/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng A.H.G - Công ty TNHH xây lắp PC Tuệ Lâm Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 32M, Ô18, Phường Hạ Long, Thành phố Nam Định, Tỉnh Nam Định - Số nhà 11 Ngõ 22 đường Tức Mạc, Phường Lộc Vượng, Thành phố Nam Định, Tỉnh Nam Định
2 Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Ninh Bình Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Đường Trần Hưng Đạo, phường Đông Thành, thành phố Ninh Bình, tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 DHA ADVISORY AND VALUATION COMPANY LIMITED Valuation consulting Số nhà 16, ngõ 131, đường Vương Thừa Vũ, Phường Khương Trung, Quận Thanh Xuân, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty TNHH phát triển xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Thành Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phường Nam Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 Ban QLDA ĐTXD công trình dân dụng và công nghiệp tỉnh Ninh Bình E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 161, đường Nguyễn Huệ, phường Nam Bình, thành phố Ninh Bình, tỉnh Ninh Bình.
6 Công ty TNHH phát triển xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Thành E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phường Nam Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
7 Ban QLDA ĐTXD công trình dân dụng và công nghiệp tỉnh Ninh Bình Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 161, đường Nguyễn Huệ, phường Nam Bình, thành phố Ninh Bình, tỉnh Ninh Bình.

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
1296/QĐ-BQLDA
Decision approval date
00:00 04/11/2024
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
15:24 04/11/2024

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn trộn bê tông có thể tích thùng trộn ≥250L, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc kèm theo
2
2
Máy trộn vữa có thể tích thùng trộn ≥150L, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc kèm theo
2
3
Máy hàn có công suất ≥23Kw, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc kèm theo
2
4
Đầm cóc có trọng lượng máy ≥70Kg, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc kèm theo
2
5
Đầm bàn có công suất ≥1Kw, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc kèm theo
2
6
Đầm dùi có công suất ≥1,5Kw, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc kèm theo
2
7
Ô tô tự đổ có tải trọng ≥5T, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc kèm theo
2
8
Máy đào có thể tích gầu ≥0,8m3, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc kèm theo
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
207.7974
m3
2
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
64.791
m3
3
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
26.8985
m3
4
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây kết cấu phức tạp khác, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
2.268
m3
5
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.2267
tấn
6
Ván khuôn Giằng tường thu hồi
0.2965
100m2
7
Đổ bê tông giằng tường thu hồi, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
1.9182
m3
8
Phần hoàn thiện
9
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
880.1558
m2
10
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75 (trát ngoài)
139.2238
m2
11
Trát sênô, mái hắt, lam ngang, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75 (trát ngoài)
89.5876
m2
12
Đắp gờ móc nước sê nô mái, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
95.06
m
13
Đắp phào kép thành sê nô mái, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
98.54
m
14
Quét dung dịch chống thấm SIKA
89.5876
m2
15
Láng sê nô có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 100
89.5876
m2
16
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75 (trát ngoài)
313.9236
m2
17
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
1920.6993
m2
18
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75 (trát trong)
395.146
m2
19
Trát trần, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75 (trát trong)
829.3995
m2
20
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
196.2267
m2
21
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 120x600, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
62.0376
m2
22
Chống thấm sàn vệ sinh bằng màng bitum khò nóng dày 4mm
122.1381
m2
23
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 300x600, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
122.1381
m2
24
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 300x600, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
520.024
m2
25
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 600x600, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
845.946
m2
26
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
71.272
m2
27
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1422.8908
m2
28
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
3341.4715
m2
29
Gia công khung Inox 304 đỡ bàn đá chậu rửa
0.0495
tấn
30
Lắp dựng khung Inox 304 đỡ bàn đá chậu rửa
0.0495
tấn
31
Công tác ốp đá chậu rửa nhà vệ sinh chung
7.7175
m2
32
Sản xuất vách ngăn WC, vách HPL dày 18mm chống nước, khung nhôm hợp kim, phụ kiện đồng bộ inox 304, lắp đặt hoàn thiện
26.673
m2
33
Gia công sen hoa cửa (Inox 304)
0.743
tấn
34
Lắp dựng sen hoa (Inox 304)
84.84
m2
35
Gia công lan can (Inox 304)
1.0737
tấn
36
Lắp dựng lan inox
74.9814
m2
37
Gia công lan can
0.4767
tấn
38
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
130.56
m2
39
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
66.832
m2
40
Gia công cửa thăm mái bằng Inox 304
0.0285
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cửa thăm mái Inox 304
1.368
m2
42
Khóa cửa then cài, inox 304
1
bộ
43
Gia công thang khỉ lên mái bằng inox 304
0.0548
tấn
44
Lắp dựng thang khỉ lên mái bằng inox 304
0.0548
tấn
45
Cửa đi chống cháy, cửa thép, cấp độ chống cháy EI60 phút, phụ kiện bản lề, khóa, lắp đặt hoàn thiện
12.32
m2
46
Phụ kiện cửa thép chống cháy, tay co thủy lực
8
bộ
47
Sản xuất cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay, cửa nhôm kính màu trắng, kính dán 2 lớp dày 6,38mm
74.52
m2
48
Phụ kiện cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay, bản lề 3D
138
bộ
49
Phụ kiện cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay, khóa Kin Long loại 2
23
bộ
50
Sản xuất cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay, cửa nhôm kính màu trắng, kính dán 2 lớp dày 6,38mm
87.84
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 08: Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 08: Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 50

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second